Justin Hayward

Justin Hayward

Real Name:
David Justin Hayward
Profile:
British singer, guitarist and songwriter, born on October 14, 1946 in Swindon, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a118313]

Artist

Justin Hayward Discography Tracks

Albums

Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - Blue Jays (Album) Threshold Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Songwriter (Album) Deram Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
75316, 75317 Boston / Justin Hayward / Neil Sedaka / Brian Auger Boston / Justin Hayward / Neil Sedaka / Brian Auger - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) The National Guard, The National Guard 75316, 75317 US 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Night Flight (Album) Decca US 1980 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Moving Mountains (Album) Towerbell Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward With Mike Batt & The London Philharmonic Orchestra Justin Hayward With Mike Batt & The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Classic Blue (Album, Comp) Trax Music UK 1989 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward The View From The Hill (Album) CMC International Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ARMCD024 GAS0000024ARM Justin Hayward & Friends* Featuring Frankfurt Rock Orchestra Justin Hayward & Friends* Featuring Frankfurt Rock Orchestra - Perform The Moody Blues Hits(CD, Album, RE) Armoury Records ARMCD024 GAS0000024ARM Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Spirits Of The Western Sky (Album) Eagle Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Spirits...Live (Album) Eagle Rock Entertainment Ltd. Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 5496 Justin Hayward I Can't Face The World Without You / I'll Be Here Tomorrow (7", Promo) Parlophone R 5496 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - Blue Guitar (Single) Threshold Records, Threshold Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - I Dreamed Last Night (Single) Threshold Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Stage Door / Lay It On Me (Single) Deram UK 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Country Girl (Single) Deram US 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Lay It On Me (Single) Deram US 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward One Lonely Room / Songwriter (Part 2) Deram Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Country Girl Deram UK 1977 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward One Lonely Room Deram UK 1977 Sell This Version
MO 1735 Justin Hayward Tightrope(7", Single, Promo) Deram MO 1735 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward - Forever Autumn (From "War Of The Worlds") (Single) CBS Australia 1978 Sell This Version
WOW 01 Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward And Chris Thompson Jeff Wayne Feat. Justin Hayward And Chris Thompson - The War Of The Worlds(7", EP, Promo) CBS WOW 01 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Marie (Single) Decca, Decca Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Nearer To You (Single) Decca Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Justin Hayward Night Flight (Single) Decca Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version