Uzi Hitman

Real Name:
עוזי חיטמן (Uzi Chitman)
Profile:
Uzi Hitman (born June 9, 1952, Giv'at Shmuel, Israel – died October 17, 2004) was an Israeli singer, songwriter, composer, and television personality.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SI 31092 עוזי חיטמן ולהקת הפופולים — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* ו להקת הפופולים* = Uzi Hitman And The Popolim עוזי חיטמן* ו להקת הפופולים* = Uzi Hitman And The Popolim - עוזי חיטמן ולהקת הפופולים (Album) Isradisc SI 31092 Israel 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SI 31141 I Was Born For Peace = נולדתי לשלום — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman = עוזי חיטמן* Uzi Hitman = עוזי חיטמן* - I Was Born For Peace = נולדתי לשלום(LP, Album) Isradisc Ltd. SI 31141 Israel 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1713 ליצן חצר — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman ליצן חצר(LP) Kolton 1713 Israel 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25141 פרפר נחמד — Uzi Hitman עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן-ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן-ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* - פרפר נחמד(LP) CBS 25141 Israel 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25279 עוד פרפר נחמד — Uzi Hitman עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן-ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן-ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* - עוד פרפר נחמד(LP, Album) CBS 25279 Israel 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BAN 15247 הופה היי — Uzi Hitman Yigal Bashan, Uzi Hitman, Yonatan Miller, הופה היי Yigal Bashan, Uzi Hitman, Yonatan Miller, הופה היי - הופה היי(LP) Hed-Arzi BAN 15247 Israel 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
15374 Just A Visitor = אורח — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman = עוזי חיטמן* Uzi Hitman = עוזי חיטמן* - Just A Visitor = אורח (Album) Hed-Arzi 15374 Israel 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP 038-2 Within Myself = מתוך תוכי — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* Within Myself = מתוך תוכי (Album) Phonokol Ltd. CDP 038-2 Israel 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP-049-2 Uzi Sings Chitman — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman Uzi Sings Chitman (Album) Phonokol Ltd. CDP-049-2 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4381769 ילדיש — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* ילדיש (Album) Not On Label 4381769 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
20260-2 פרפר נחמד — Uzi Hitman עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* עפרה ויינגרטן, אפי בן ישראל*, עוזי חיטמן*, דודו זר* - פרפר נחמד(2xCD, Album) NMC Music Ltd. 20260-2 Israel 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none שני מקומות — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman שני מקומות(CD) Not On Label none Israel 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64576 עכשיו התור לאהבה — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman עכשיו התור לאהבה(2xCD) Hed-Arzi 64576 Israel 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64880 אשא עיני — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* אשא עיני(CD, Album, Dig) Hed Arzi Music 64880 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

3867 שיר הכבוד — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* שיר הכבוד(CD, Single, Promo) Hed Arzi Music 3867 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDS 31141 HaShirim HaYafim — Uzi Hitman Uzi Hitman HaShirim HaYafim(CD, Comp) Skyton CDS 31141 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
003-10 עבודה עברית - שרים עוזי חיטמן — Uzi Hitman עוזי חיטמן* עבודה עברית - שרים עוזי חיטמן(2xCD, Comp) imusic (2) 003-10 Israel 2010 Sell This Version