Allen Frey

Real Name:
Alan Edgar Frey
Profile:
Percussionist from Louisville, Kentucky
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1184935]

Artist

Vocals

Allen Frey - The New Birth album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - The New Birth (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - A-Nal-Y-Sis album art The Nite-Liters The Nite-Liters - A-Nal-Y-Sis (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - Blind Baby album art New Birth New Birth - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America US 1979 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Allen Frey - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Allen Frey - Birth Day album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Birth Day (Album) RCA Victor Panama 1972 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - A-Nal-Y-Sis album art The Nite-Liters The Nite-Liters - A-Nal-Y-Sis (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - Blind Baby album art New Birth New Birth - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Allen Frey - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Allen Frey - Comin' From All Ends album art The New Birth* I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal (as Frey) The New Birth* - Comin' From All Ends (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal Part. 1 & 2 album art New Birth, The* I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal, Part I I and 1 more… New Birth, The* - I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal Part. 1 & 2 (Single) RCA Victor Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - The New Birth Disco album art New Birth I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal (as Frey) New Birth - The New Birth Disco (Comp) RCA Victor US 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - Platinum City album art New Birth You Keep Me (At A Distance) (as A. Frey) and 2 more… New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America US 1979 Sell This Version
Allen Frey - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* I Wash My Hands Of The Whole Damn Deal, Part 1 The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. (Comp) RCA US 1995 Sell This Version
07863 69363 2 Allen Frey - Greatest Funk Classics album art The New Birth Inc* I'm Back (as Frey) and 1 more… The New Birth Inc* - Greatest Funk Classics(CD, Comp) RCA 07863 69363 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CD 157.049 Allen Frey - Schmusesongs - Vol. 1 (Folge 1) album art Various We Never Give Up (as A. Frey) Various - Schmusesongs - Vol. 1 (Folge 1)(CD, Comp, RM) Eurotrend CD 157.049 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
CD 157.049 Various We Never Give Up (as A. Frey) Various - Hits Zum Kuscheln(CD, Comp, RM) Eurotrend CD 157.049 Austria Unknown Sell This Version