Tony Churchill

Real Name:
Delma Anthony Churchill
Profile:
American saxophonist from Louisville, Kentucky
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

2318 104 Tony Churchill - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records 2318 104 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2953 Tony Churchill - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2953 US 1976 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Tony Churchill - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Tony Churchill - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

2318 104 Tony Churchill - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records 2318 104 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2953 Tony Churchill - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2953 US 1976 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Tony Churchill - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-4411 Tony Churchill - I'm Back album art New Birth New Birth - I'm Back(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4411 US 1982 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Tony Churchill - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
NSD-804, LSP-4430 Tony Churchill - The Nite-Liters album art The Nite-Liters The Nite-Liters - The Nite-Liters (Album) Nature Sounds, RCA NSD-804, LSP-4430 US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LSP-4493 Tony Churchill - Morning, Noon & The Nite-Liters album art The Nite-Liters Tange Boo Gonk (as Churchill) and 1 more… The Nite-Liters - Morning, Noon & The Nite-Liters (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4493 US 1971 Sell This Version
47-6369 Tony Churchill - K-Jee / Tanga Boo Gonk album art The Nite-Liters Tanga Boo Gonk (as Churchill) The Nite-Liters - K-Jee / Tanga Boo Gonk (Single) RCA Victor 47-6369 Philippines 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4580 Tony Churchill - Instrumental Directions album art The Nite-Liters Tanga Boo Gonk (as Churchill) The Nite-Liters - Instrumental Directions (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4580 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ILS-125 Tony Churchill - Xingú album art El Combo Xingú Tanga Boo Gonk (as Churchill) El Combo Xingú - Xingú (Album) IRT (2) ILS-125 Chile 1972 Sell This Version
74-0812 Tony Churchill - Funky-Doo / Do The Granny album art The Nite-Liters Do The Granny (as Churchill) The Nite-Liters - Funky-Doo / Do The Granny(7", Single) RCA 74-0812 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
DN/PALS-1064, DN-PALS 1064 Tony Churchill - Only The Beginning... album art Bits N' Pieces Tanga Boo Gonk (as Churchill) Bits N' Pieces - Only The Beginning...(LP, Album) Dyna Records, Dyna Records, Parlophone DN/PALS-1064, DN-PALS 1064 Philippines 1973 Sell This Version
RCA-6251 Tony Churchill - Comin' From All Ends album art The New Birth* Lady Love (as Churchill) The New Birth* - Comin' From All Ends (Album) RCA Victor RCA-6251 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
2318 104 Tony Churchill - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* Granddaddy and 1 more… The New Birth* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records 2318 104 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
2011228 Tony Churchill - Granddaddy album art New Birth New Birth - Granddaddy (Single) Buddah Records 2011228 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
M 27.016 Tony Churchill - Granddaddy album art New Birth New Birth - Granddaddy(7", Single) Buddah Records M 27.016 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Tony Churchill - Platinum City album art New Birth Hit Record (as T. Churchill) New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
AB 4262 Tony Churchill - Love Starts After Dark album art Gene Page Second Time Around Gene Page - Love Starts After Dark (Album) Arista AB 4262 US 1980 Sell This Version
AFL1-4411 Tony Churchill - I'm Back album art New Birth Time Is (as T. Churchill) and 2 more… New Birth - I'm Back(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4411 US 1982 Sell This Version
07863 69363 2 Tony Churchill - Greatest Funk Classics album art The New Birth Inc* Con-Funk-Shun (as Churchill) and 2 more… The New Birth Inc* - Greatest Funk Classics(CD, Comp) RCA 07863 69363 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
519391.5 Tony Churchill - Rebirth album art Jennifer Lopez Whatever You Wanna Do (as D. A. Churchill) Jennifer Lopez - Rebirth (Album) Epic 519391.5 Asia 2005 Sell This Version