Ad

Bill Spoon

Real Name:William Bell-Weatherspoon
Profile:

Born: November 6th, 1942 in Bessemer, Jefferson County, Alabama
Bill attended High School with Frederick Knight, Barbara Joyce Lomas ( later to become a founding member of BT Express ) and Richard ~ Jessie Fisher.
Bill became a criminal investigator for the State of Ohio and sang with the Soulnotes and after the group disbanded he decided a change was again called for and so he moved back down south, relocating to Memphis where he worked briefly with Frederick Knight. Bill soon returned to Cleveland though and later in 1970 he cut his first tracks as a solo artist.

Aliases:William Bell (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Spoon

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0