Mimmo Cavallo

Real Name:
Cosimo Cavallo
Profile:
Cosimo Cavallo, said Mimmo (Born in Lizzano, Taranto 1951), is an Italian singer, brother of former player and coach Antonio Cavallo.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

30 CGD 20163 Siamo Meridionali — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Siamo Meridionali (Album) CGD 30 CGD 20163 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGD 20256 Uh, Mamma'! — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Uh, Mamma'!(LP) CGD CGD 20256 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC 364 Stancami Stancami Musica  — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Stancami Stancami Musica (Album) Fonit Cetra MC 364 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
259 993 Non Voglio Essere Uno Spirito — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Non Voglio Essere Uno Spirito (Album) DDD 259 993 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none L'incantautore — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo L'incantautore (Album) DDD none Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DM 0357434713 Quando Saremo Fratelli Uniti — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Quando Saremo Fratelli Uniti(CD, Album) Edel DM 0357434713 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ITALSUON14002 Dalla Parte Delle Bestie — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Dalla Parte Delle Bestie(CD, Album) Suoni Dall'Italia ITALSUON14002 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

YD 564 Siamo Meridionali / In Alto Mare — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo / Loredana Berte'* Mimmo Cavallo / Loredana Berte'* - Siamo Meridionali / In Alto Mare(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 564 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGD 10187 Siamo Meridionali — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Siamo Meridionali(7") CGD CGD 10187 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGD 10291 Mimmo Cavallo "Ma Che Storia È Questa"(7") CGD CGD 10291 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YD 589 Notte Rosa / Uh, Mammà — Mimmo Cavallo Umberto Tozzi / Mimmo Cavallo Umberto Tozzi / Mimmo Cavallo - Notte Rosa / Uh, Mammà(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 589 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGD 10352 Anna Anna Mia — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Anna Anna Mia(7", Single) CGD CGD 10352 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 1785 Stancami Stancami Musica — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Stancami Stancami Musica(7", Mono) Fonit Cetra SP 1785 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
653088 7 Voglio Un Amore Grande  — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Voglio Un Amore Grande (7") DDD 653088 7 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JC 15238 Solo Con Te / Voglio Un Amore Grande — Mimmo Cavallo Eros Ramazzotti / Mimmo Cavallo Eros Ramazzotti / Mimmo Cavallo - Solo Con Te / Voglio Un Amore Grande(7", Jukebox) DDD JC 15238 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
651686 7 Non Voglio Essere Uno Spirito — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Non Voglio Essere Uno Spirito(7") DDD 651686 7 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
112 402 Voglio Un Futuro Possibile — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Voglio Un Futuro Possibile(7") DDD 112 402 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5051011-2109-2-1 Le Più Belle Canzoni — Mimmo Cavallo Mimmo Cavallo Le Più Belle Canzoni(CD, Comp) Warner Music Italia Srl 5051011-2109-2-1 Italy 2006 Sell This Version