A.Ephrikian

Real Name:
Angelo Efrikian
Profile:
Conductor and composer born 20 October 1913 in Treviso, Italy and died 30 October 1982 in Rome, Italy.
Specialized in italian baroque music, he founded Arcophon in 1954 with Giovanni Pirelli.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1187662]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

EE-122-A-B Angelo Ephrikian - Opere Strumentale / Concerti Armonici album art Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Opere Strumentale / Concerti Armonici(2xCD, Comp) ООО "Сайлен" EE-122-A-B Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit