Haze & Abyss

Real Name:
Erik Smeets & Gevrey Heijnes
Profile:
Erik and Gevrey aka Haze & Abyss were born in 1979 near Amsterdam. They both went to the same school and developed the same interest in (house) music. In 1994 they made a lot of mixtapes, wich were given to anyone who liked their style. Some radio station heard the tapes and contacted Haze & Abyss, they decided to broadcasted their mixes every last saturday of the month.

They won several mixing contests and played at several parties like "Thunderdome on tour" in the Netherlands.

Nowadays they play hardstyle with a blend of hard techno. Since the beginning of 2004 they no longer work as a duo.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Haze & Abyss Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Haze & Abyss - Drop That Beat album art Haze & Abyss Ft. The Prospektor Haze & Abyss Ft. The Prospektor - Drop That Beat StraightOn Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
03002 DJS Haze & Abyss - Hardpact album art Haze & Abyss Ft. The Prospektor Haze & Abyss Ft. The Prospektor - Hardpact(12") DJS Records 03002 DJS Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version