Hanne Wilfert

Real Name:
Hans Gottfried Wilfert
Profile:
German trumpeter and flugelhornist, born 26 March 1921 in Rodewisch, Germany, died 25 May 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1189298]

Artist

Albums

Hanne Wilfert - Trompete In Super Stereo album art Various A Trumpeter's Lullaby Various - Trompete In Super Stereo (Comp) Karussell Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BRM 33008, BRM 33 008 Hanne Wilfert - The World Of Music / Orchester Phil Chrysander album art Various / Orchester Phil Chrysander* By The Light Of The Silvery Moon Various / Orchester Phil Chrysander* - The World Of Music / Orchester Phil Chrysander(LP, Comp) Bosworth Recorded Music, Bosworth Recorded Music BRM 33008, BRM 33 008 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Hanne Wilfert - Melodien Für Millionen - Neu 1988 album art Various 'S Ist Feierabend Various - Melodien Für Millionen - Neu 1988 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ZDI 7248 Hanne Wilfert - Zauber Der Instrumente album art Various Wiegenlied Eines Trompeters Various - Zauber Der Instrumente(5xCass, Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest ZDI 7248 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
47 812 3 Hanne Wilfert - Trompetenecho album art Various If You Go (In A Persian Market) and 3 more… Various - Trompetenecho(5xCD, Comp + Box) Sonocord 47 812 3 Europe 2009 Sell This Version