Dubfire

Dubfire

Real Name:
Ali Shirazinia
Profile:
DJ and producer born 19 April 1971 in Iran, now based in US. He is the founder of SCI + TEC Digital Audio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dubfire

Dubfire Discography

Singles & EPs

GU025CDALI Dubfire Deep Dish Toronto #025 Afterclub Mix(CD, Ltd, Mixed) Global Underground (3) GU025CDALI UK 2003 Sell This Version
Dubfire RibCage (Maxi) Desolat Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Dubfire Roadkill (Single) Toolroom Trax UK 2007 Sell This Version
Dubfire I Feel Speed (Single) SCI + TEC Digital Audio US 2007 Sell This Version
DELA001 De'Lacy - Dubfire De'Lacy - Dubfire - Hideaway / Roadkill(12") Not On Label DELA001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Dubfire Slowburn SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio US 2012 Sell This Version
TEC050 Dubfire Octvs(12") SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio TEC050 US 2012 Sell This Version
Dubfire Feat. Miss Kittin Dubfire Feat. Miss Kittin - Exit (Single) SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio, SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio Germany 2014 Sell This Version
TEC171 Dubfire & Miss Kittin Dubfire & Miss Kittin - Ride(12") SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio TEC171 2016 Sell This Version
TEC180 Dubfire & Miss Kittin Dubfire & Miss Kittin - Ride Remixes(12") SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio TEC180 UK 2017 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Dubfire Taipei: GU31 (Comp) Global Underground (3) UK 2007 Sell This Version
Dubfire Digital Dreams Mixmag UK 2007 Sell This Version
CORMIX024 Dubfire + Loco Dice Dubfire + Loco Dice - Ten Years Cocoon Ibiza(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cocoon Recordings CORMIX024 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DJ 471, TEC1LP Dubfire Dubfire Presents Sci + Tec Past/Present/Future(CD, Mixed, Car) DJ Magazine, DJ Magazine DJ 471, TEC1LP UK 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Dubfire Rabid SCI + TEC Digital Audio US 2009
TEC180D Dubfire & Miss Kittin Dubfire & Miss Kittin - Ride (Remixes)(5xFile, MP3, 320) SCI + TEC Digital Audio TEC180D US 2017