Shock G

Real Name:
Gregory Edward Jacobs
Profile:
Born: August 25, 1963, New York City, New York
Died: April 22, 2021, Tampa, Florida
Creator and lead rapper of Oakland, California hip-hop group Digital Underground.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SG2004-2 Fear Of A Mixed Planet — Shock G Shock G Fear Of A Mixed Planet (Album) 33rd Street Records, 33rd Street Records SG2004-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shockwaves Best Of The Shock Tracks 1989 To 2004 — Shock G Shock G Shockwaves Best Of The Shock Tracks 1989 To 2004(2xCDr, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shock G Shockwaves(18xFile, MP3) Not On Label none US 2005
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Let's Go / Rime In' The Mocha Nut — Shock G Shock G Let's Go / Rime In' The Mocha Nut(CD, Single, Promo) 33rd Street Records none 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3341 Fear Of A Mixed Planet — Shock G Shock G Fear Of A Mixed Planet(2x12", Smplr) 33rd Street Records 3341 US 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

humanagainchris

humanagainchris

April 26, 2021
Another sad loss. This one hits hard. One of Hip Hop's true genius' and at the same time one of the most underrated and a true unsung hero. I stand by my comment on FOAMP from five years ago shame it will never happen now.

Videos (9)

Edit