Victor Magan

Victor Magan

Real Name:
Víctor Magán González
Profile:
Born in Barcelona in 1982, spanish electronic DJ and producer. Growing old on a musical cune with his brother Juan Magan as reference and teacher, Victor has developed a creation spirit and musical investigation creating his own style, which define his artistic personality. As a DJ, Victor plays in raves and clubs since age of 16. As a producer, Juan goes from chill (under the moniker of Hart Leken) to tech-house, even dark sometimes.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Victor Magan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VLMX 851-3 Victor Magan Module EP(12") Tanga Records VLMX 851-3 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
HYPNO 016 Fafa Monteco Presents Victor Magan Fafa Monteco Presents Victor Magan - I Want You(12") Hypnotic Music HYPNO 016 France 2003 Sell This Version
PLAZA001 Victor Magan & Lagartho Victor Magan & Lagartho - Feel Good(12") Plaza Recordings PLAZA001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SPCBC 001 Victor Magan La Sensacion EP(12") Spacecraft Barcelona SPCBC 001 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
M&T 001 Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov - Look 4 Love(12") M&T Records M&T 001 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
INV 010 Victor Magan Victor Magan E.P.(12", EP) Inevitable Records INV 010 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
PARK010 Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov - Scream & Shout(12") House Park PARK010 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
FB 001 Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov Feat. Violetta (7) Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov Feat. Violetta (7) - Sweetest Crime(12") FB FB 001 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
AVAIL001 Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov Victor Magan & Jason Tregebov - Thanks Music(12") Available Recordings AVAIL001 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
76243 Jose AM & Victor Magan Jose AM & Victor Magan - Say Bomm (12") House Works 76243 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
76313 Victor Magan, Freddy Gonzalez & Beto Delgado Victor Magan, Freddy Gonzalez & Beto Delgado - Feel What You Feel(12") House Works 76313 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
76297 Victor Magan & Yonay Af Victor Magan & Yonay Af - Que Ritmo!(12") House Works 76297 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
76284 Victor Magan, Jose AM Victor Magan, Jose AM - I Like Your Tits In My Mouth(12", Maxi, Single) House Works 76284 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit