Irio De Paula

Real Name:
Irio Nepomuceno De Paula
Profile:
Irio De Paula (born 10 May 1939, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – died 23 May 2017, Rome, Italy) was a Brazilian composer, guitarist and singer. From the 1970s onwards, he lived in Rome, Italy. He performed solo, and also in a duo with Italian guitarist and singer, Giovanna Marinuzzi, collectively named Irio E Gio'. The duo appeared on the soundtrack of the film L'Ultima Neve Di Primavera (1973) scored by Franco Micalizzi, with the song Criança.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1192282]

Artist

Albums

Irio De Paula - Jazz A Confronto 1 album art Irio De Paula Jazz A Confronto 1 (Album) Horo Records Italy 1972 Sell This Version
HSN 751 Irio De Paula - Maracanà album art Irio De Paula / Alessio Urso / Afonso Vieira Irio De Paula / Alessio Urso / Afonso Vieira - Maracanà(LP, Album) Horo Records HSN 751 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
HDP 1-2 Irio De Paula - Casinha Branca album art De Paula* / Urso* / Vieira* De Paula* / Urso* / Vieira* - Casinha Branca(2xLP, Album, Gat) Horo Records HDP 1-2 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
EM 100 Irio De Paula - Manaus album art De Paula* / Urso* / Vieira* De Paula* / Urso* / Vieira* - Manaus(LP, Album, Promo) Euromusikal, Horo Records EM 100 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - Saudade Do Brasil album art Irio De Paula Saudade Do Brasil (Album) Folkstudio Italy 1981 Sell This Version
FK 5016 Irio De Paula - Samba No Violao album art Irio De Paula Samba No Violao(LP) Folkstudio FK 5016 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
KE 1001 Irio De Paula - Triangoli album art Irio De Paula, Alessio Urso, Osvaldo Mazzei Irio De Paula, Alessio Urso, Osvaldo Mazzei - Triangoli(LP) Key Records (5) KE 1001 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - Nossa Amizade album art Irio De Paula, Cidinho Teixeira Irio De Paula, Cidinho Teixeira - Nossa Amizade (Album) Globo Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
64 2405571 Irio De Paula - Amicale album art Irio De Paula & Mario Fasciano Irio De Paula & Mario Fasciano - Amicale(LP, Album) Many Records 64 2405571 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
W 44-2 Irio De Paula - Samba Jazz at the Green Leaves album art Irio De Paula Samba Jazz at the Green Leaves(CD, Album) Philology W 44-2 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - Jazz-Samba Ao Vivo album art Irio De Paula Jazz-Samba Ao Vivo (Album) Jazzaround Italy 1992 Sell This Version
W79.2 Irio De Paula - Sozinho album art Irio De Paula Sozinho(CD, Album) Philology W79.2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - Viagem - La Chitarra Brasiliana album art Irio De Paula Viagem - La Chitarra Brasiliana (Album) Avvenimenti, Libera Informazione Editrice Italy 1997 Sell This Version
FCD 2103 Irio De Paula - A Musica 'E Napule album art Irio De Paula & Mario Fasciano Irio De Paula & Mario Fasciano - A Musica 'E Napule(CD) Fuego (4) FCD 2103 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
A 651898 Irio De Paula - Retrato Do Rio album art Irio De Paula Retrato Do Rio(CD, Album) Libera Informazione Editrice, Avvenimenti A 651898 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
A 9222299 Irio De Paula - Quartetto Live album art Irio De Paula Quartetto Live(CD, Album) Avvenimenti, Libera Informazione Editrice A 9222299 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
W 301.2 Irio De Paula - Encontro (On Jobim) album art Phil Woods - Irio De Paula Phil Woods - Irio De Paula - Encontro (On Jobim)(CD, Album) Philology W 301.2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
TBPJAB060 Irio De Paula - Sem Batera 2002 album art Irio De Paula Sem Batera 2002(CD, Album) Azzurra Music TBPJAB060 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
W 220.2 Irio De Paula - Con Alma album art De Paula* Encontra D'Andrea* De Paula* Encontra D'Andrea* - Con Alma(CD, Album) Philology W 220.2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
W247.2 Irio De Paula - Just Friends album art Irio De Paula Just Friends(CD, Album) Philology W247.2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Caligola 2052-2 Irio De Paula - Bate-Papo album art Irio De Paula, Roberto De Paula Irio De Paula, Roberto De Paula - Bate-Papo(CD) Caligola Records Caligola 2052-2 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
W 735.2 Irio De Paula - Sozinho Ao Vivo album art Irio De Paula Sozinho Ao Vivo(2xCD, Album) Philology W 735.2 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - The Latin Taste album art Romano Mussolini Trio plus Irio De Paula, Stefano Colnaghi, Wilfred Copello Romano Mussolini Trio plus Irio De Paula, Stefano Colnaghi, Wilfred Copello - The Latin Taste (Album) R.M. Record Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Irio De Paula - Recado Bossa Nova album art Gianni Basso & Irio De Paula Gianni Basso & Irio De Paula - Recado Bossa Nova (Album) Dejavu Italy 2009 Sell This Version
HLL 104-1 Irio De Paula - Leggende Di Sicilia Vol.1 - Il Portico album art Massimo Mollica, Irio De Paula Massimo Mollica, Irio De Paula - Leggende Di Sicilia Vol.1 - Il Portico(LP) Horo Records HLL 104-1 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit