Itzik Manger

Real Name:
איציק מאַנגער
Profile:
Yiddish poet and playwright, born 30 May 1901 in Czernowitz, Austrian-Hungarian Empire (today Chernivtsi, Ukraine), died 21 February 1969 in Gedera, Israel.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1192387]

Artist

Albums

Itzik Manger - The Megilla Of Itzik Manger album art Itzik Manger The Megilla Of Itzik Manger Columbia Masterworks Israel 1968 Sell This Version