Manolo Caracol

Real Name:
Manuel Ortega Juárez
Profile:
Born July 9, 1909, Sevilla, Spain.
Died February 24, 1977, Madrid, Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer (cantaor).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Manolo Caracol
[a1193319]

Artist

Albums

LD 568-30 Manolo Caracol - Anthologie Complete Du Cante Flamenco  Vol. 3 album art Maruja Heredia, Antonio El Flecha, Manolo Caracol, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Paco Muriana, Rafael Romero, Pepe El Culata, Carlos Guevara, Perico El Del Lunar, Niño Ricardo Maruja Heredia, Antonio El Flecha, Manolo Caracol, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Paco Muriana, Rafael Romero, Pepe El Culata, Carlos Guevara, Perico El Del Lunar, Niño Ricardo - Anthologie Complete Du Cante Flamenco Vol. 3(LP, Album, Mono) Orfeon LD 568-30 Spain 1954 Sell This Version
HH 10-23/24 Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco  album art Manolo Caracol , Guitarra Melchor De Marchena Manolo Caracol , Guitarra Melchor De Marchena - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco (Comp, Album) Hispavox HH 10-23/24 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
P 13.147 L Manolo Caracol - Manolo Caracol Con El Piano De Arturo Pavón, A La Guitarra Juan Carmona  album art Manolo Caracol Manolo Caracol Con El Piano De Arturo Pavón, A La Guitarra Juan Carmona (Album) Philips P 13.147 L Spain 1963 Sell This Version
OL-4.002 Manolo Caracol - Juerga Gitana album art Manolo Caracol Juerga Gitana (Album) Orfeon OL-4.002 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
18-1078 Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / 2 album art Manolo Caracol Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / 2 (Album) Clave 18-1078 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LREG 8051 Manolo Caracol - Manolo Caracol album art Manolo Caracol Manolo Caracol(LP, Album) Regal LREG 8051 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
843.184 PY Manolo Caracol - ¡El Genio De Manolo Caracol! album art Manolo Caracol ¡El Genio De Manolo Caracol!(LP, Album) Philips 843.184 PY Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-10464 Manolo Caracol Cante grande (Album) RCA Victor LSP-10464 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
13.0502/5 Manolo Caracol - La Niña de Fuego album art Manolo Caracol La Niña de Fuego (Album) Orfeon, Movieplay 13.0502/5 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
18-1077 Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1  album art Manolo Caracol Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1 (Album) Hispavox, Continental (3) 18-1077 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
J 040-20.908 Manolo Caracol - La Salvaora album art Manolo Caracol La Salvaora (Album) EMI, Regal J 040-20.908 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
56.0095/8 Manolo Caracol - La Salvaora album art Manolo Caracol La Salvaora(Cass, Album) Orfeon 56.0095/8 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
M 23667 Manolo Caracol - Los Campanilleros album art Manolo Caracol Los Campanilleros(LP, Album) Movieplay M 23667 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-21.502 Manolo Caracol - La Niña de Fuego album art Manolo Caracol La Niña de Fuego(LP) Orfeon, Movieplay S-21.502 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-21.608 Manolo Caracol - Compendio Del Cante Flamenco album art Manolo Caracol Compendio Del Cante Flamenco(LP, Album) Orfeon, Movieplay S-21.608 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
64 29 849 Manolo Caracol - Recordando A Manolo Caracol album art Manolo Caracol Recordando A Manolo Caracol(LP, Album) Philips 64 29 849 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
GM-394 Manolo Caracol - Canta.... album art Manolo Caracol Canta....(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-394 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
64 14 660 Manolo Caracol - Así es mi cante album art Manolo Caracol Así es mi cante(LP) PHILIPS 64 14 660 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
GM-667 Manolo Caracol - Mano a Mano album art Manolo Caracol, Enrique Ortega Caracol Manolo Caracol, Enrique Ortega Caracol - Mano a Mano(LP) Gramusic GM-667 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
SHV 60612 Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1  album art Manolo Caracol Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1 (LP) Hispavox SHV 60612 Uruguay 1978 Sell This Version
0-034 (LB) Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1 album art Manolo Caracol Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / Vol.1(LP, RE) Hispavox 0-034 (LB) Spain 1978 Sell This Version
GM-841 Manolo Caracol - Manolo Caracol album art Manolo Caracol Manolo Caracol(LP) Gramusic GM-841 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
(20) 125 073 Manolo Caracol - Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / 1 album art Manolo Caracol Una Historia Del Cante Flamenco / 1(LP, RE) Hispavox (20) 125 073 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
64 29 849 Manolo Caracol - Genio Y Figura Del Cante album art Manolo Caracol Genio Y Figura Del Cante(LP, Album, RP) Philips 64 29 849 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
1 J 040-20.258 M Manolo Caracol - Los Ases Del Flamenco  Vol. 2 album art La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena - Los Ases Del Flamenco Vol. 2(LP, Album) Regal 1 J 040-20.258 M Spain Unknown Sell This Version