Sarah Connor

Real Name:
Sarah Marianne Corina Terenzi née Lewe
Profile:
German R&B songstress who has enjoyed a great deal of success in the European pop charts since the early 2000's. By 2010 she had released eight albums. On 2015 she has released first German language album called "Muttersprache".

Born Sarah Marianne Corina Lewe on June 13, 1980 in Hamburg, she was married to former boy band star Marc Terenzi (divorced in 2010), has three children, and has co-hosted the first two German X Factor talent shows.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

504961 4 Sarah Connor - Green Eyed Soul album art Sarah Connor Green Eyed Soul (Album) Epic 504961 4 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
510846.2 Sarah Connor - Unbelievable album art Sarah Connor Unbelievable (Album) Epic, Epic 510846.2 Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
XCL 513863 5, 513863 5, 5138635000 Sarah Connor - Key To My Soul album art Sarah Connor Key To My Soul (Album) X-cell Records XCL 513863 5, 513863 5, 5138635000 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 75839 2 Sarah Connor - Christmas In My Heart album art Sarah Connor Christmas In My Heart (Album) X-cell Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 75839 2 Germany & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
PCCY-80011 Sarah Connor - Naughty But Nice album art Sarah Connor Naughty But Nice (Album) Epic, Epic PCCY-80011 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
00602517431454 Sarah Connor - Soulicious album art Sarah Connor Soulicious (Album) X-cell Records 00602517431454 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
1782423 Sarah Connor - Sexy As Hell album art Sarah Connor Sexy As Hell (Album) X-cell Records 1782423 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
2752222 Sarah Connor - Real Love album art Sarah Connor Real Love (Album) X-cell Records 2752222 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
0602547632005 Sarah Connor - Muttersprache - Live - Ganz Nah album art Sarah Connor Muttersprache - Live - Ganz Nah (Album) Polydor, Universal Music Group 0602547632005 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
none Sarah Connor - Muttersprache album art Sarah Connor Muttersprache (Album) Polydor, Polydor none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
5724833 3 Sarah Connor - Muttersprache - Live album art Sarah Connor Muttersprache - Live (Album) Polydor, Universal Music Group 5724833 3 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
7739733 Sarah Connor - Herz Kraft Werke album art Sarah Connor Herz Kraft Werke (Album) Polydor 7739733 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2019 Sell This Version
0602508246814 Sarah Connor - Herz Kraft Werke (Live) album art Sarah Connor Herz Kraft Werke (Live) (Album) Polydor 0602508246814 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 671209 5, 6712095000 Sarah Connor - Let's Get Back To Bed - Boy! album art Sarah Connor Feat. TQ Sarah Connor Feat. TQ - Let's Get Back To Bed - Boy! (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records EPC 671209 5, 6712095000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
XCL 671803 2 Sarah Connor - French Kissing album art Sarah Connor French Kissing (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records, Epic XCL 671803 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
XCL 672058 2, 6720582000 Sarah Connor - From Sarah With Love album art Sarah Connor From Sarah With Love (Maxi, Single) X-cell Records, Epic XCL 672058 2, 6720582000 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
672880-1 Sarah Connor - If U Were My Man album art Sarah Connor If U Were My Man (Single) Epic, Epic 672880-1 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 12251 1, 0122511000 Sarah Connor - Skin On Skin album art Sarah Connor Skin On Skin (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic SAMPCS 12251 1, 0122511000 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
XPCD2781 Sarah Connor - He's Unbelievable album art Sarah Connor He's Unbelievable (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic XPCD2781 UK 2002 Sell This Version
XCL 673080 9, 6730809000 Sarah Connor - One Nite Stand (Of Wolves And Sheep) album art Sarah Connor Feat. Wyclef Jean Sarah Connor Feat. Wyclef Jean - One Nite Stand (Of Wolves And Sheep) (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic XCL 673080 9, 6730809000 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Sarah Connor - Music Is The Key album art Sarah Connor Featuring Naturally 7 Sarah Connor Featuring Naturally 7 - Music Is The Key (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records, X-Cell Records none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Sarah Connor - Bounce album art Sarah Connor Bounce (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
SSK 87873 Sarah Connor - Naturaleza Muerta album art Mario Frangoulis Duet Z Sarah Connor Mario Frangoulis Duet Z Sarah Connor - Naturaleza Muerta(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Classical SSK 87873 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
XCL 674739 2, 6747392000 Sarah Connor - Just One Last Dance album art Sarah Connor Featuring Natural (2) Sarah Connor Featuring Natural (2) - Just One Last Dance (Single, Maxi) Epic XCL 674739 2, 6747392000 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DEX570400039 Sarah Connor - Living To Love You album art Sarah Connor Living To Love You (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records DEX570400039 Germany 2004 Sell This Version