Wilma Burgess

Real Name:
Wilma Charlene Burgess
Profile:
American country singer

Born : June 11, 1939 in Orlando, Florida
Died : August 26, 2003 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wilma Burgess
[a1193605]

Artist

Albums

ST74-4788 Wilma Burgess - Don't Touch Me album art Wilma Burgess Don't Touch Me (Album) Decca ST74-4788 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 4852 Wilma Burgess - Sings Misty Blue album art Wilma Burgess Sings Misty Blue (Album) Decca DL 4852 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 5024 Wilma Burgess - The Tender Lovin' Country Sound Of Wilma Burgess album art Wilma Burgess The Tender Lovin' Country Sound Of Wilma Burgess (Album) Decca DL 5024 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 4935 Wilma Burgess - Tear Time album art Wilma Burgess Tear Time (Album) Decca DL 4935 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75090 Wilma Burgess - Parting Is Such Sweet Sorrow album art Wilma Burgess Parting Is Such Sweet Sorrow (Album) Decca DL 75090 US 1969 Sell This Version
37612 Wilma Burgess - Here's To Veterans 99 album art Imperials, Wilma Burgess Imperials, Wilma Burgess - Here's To Veterans 99(LP, Mono) The Veterans Administration 37612 US 1971 Sell This Version
SHA-1002 Wilma Burgess - Wake Me Into Love album art Bud Logan & Wilma Burgess Bud Logan & Wilma Burgess - Wake Me Into Love(LP, Album) Shannon SHA-1002 US 1974 Sell This Version
ZGD 138 Wilma Burgess - Country & Western Shannon Style album art Wilma Burgess, Bud Logan, George Kent, Nancy Ryan, Harlan Sanders, Guy Harden Wilma Burgess, Bud Logan, George Kent, Nancy Ryan, Harlan Sanders, Guy Harden - Country & Western Shannon Style(LP, Album) London Records ZGD 138 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Q 16245 Wilma Burgess - Could I Have This Dance? album art Wilma Burgess Could I Have This Dance?(LP) 51 West Q 16245 US 1982 Sell This Version
Series 2B 353-364 Wilma Burgess - Country Music Time album art Del Reeves And Ronni Stoneman*, Billy Walker, Ferlin Husky, Wilma Burgess, Dave Dudley, Leroy Van Dyke, Rex Allen Jr., Jeanne Pruett, Jimmy C. Newman, David Rogers, Charlie Walker (2), Mel Tillis Del Reeves And Ronni Stoneman*, Billy Walker, Ferlin Husky, Wilma Burgess, Dave Dudley, Leroy Van Dyke, Rex Allen Jr., Jeanne Pruett, Jimmy C. Newman, David Rogers, Charlie Walker (2), Mel Tillis - Country Music Time(6xLP) Not On Label Series 2B 353-364 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 523 Wilma Burgess - Something Tells Me / Confused album art Wilma Burgess Something Tells Me / Confused(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 523 US 1962 Sell This Version
31759 Wilma Burgess - You Can't Stop My Heart From Breaking / The Happy Fool album art Wilma Burgess You Can't Stop My Heart From Breaking / The Happy Fool (Single) Decca 31759 US 1965 Sell This Version
31862 Wilma Burgess - Baby album art Wilma Burgess Baby (Single) Decca 31862 US 1965 Sell This Version
31759 Wilma Burgess - The Happy Fool / You Can't Stop My Heart From Breaking album art Wilma Burgess The Happy Fool / You Can't Stop My Heart From Breaking(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31759 US 1965 Sell This Version
31826 Wilma Burgess - When You're Not Around  album art Wilma Burgess When You're Not Around Decca 31826 US 1966 Sell This Version
31941 Wilma Burgess - Don't Touch Me / Turn Around Teardrops album art Wilma Burgess Don't Touch Me / Turn Around Teardrops (Single) Decca 31941 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
32105 Wilma Burgess - Two Little Rivers Of Tears album art Wilma Burgess Two Little Rivers Of Tears (Single) Decca 32105 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
32178 Wilma Burgess - Tear Time album art Wilma Burgess Tear Time (Single) Decca 32178 US 1967 Sell This Version
32027 Wilma Burgess - Misty Blue album art Wilma Burgess Misty Blue (Single) Decca 32027 US 1966 Sell This Version
7-34436 Wilma Burgess - Don't Touch Me album art Wilma Burgess Don't Touch Me(7", Jukebox) Decca 7-34436 US 1967 Sell This Version
DK-5012 Wilma Burgess - Misty Blue album art Wilma Burgess Misty Blue(7") Festival Records DK-5012 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
32868 Wilma Burgess - I See Her Love All Over You / A Handful Of Stars album art Wilma Burgess I See Her Love All Over You / A Handful Of Stars Decca 32868 US 1968 Sell This Version
32273 Wilma Burgess - Only A Fool Keeps Hangin' On album art Wilma Burgess Only A Fool Keeps Hangin' On Decca 32273 US 1968 Sell This Version
32359 Wilma Burgess - Sweet Promises album art Wilma Burgess Sweet Promises Decca 32359 US 1968 Sell This Version
732593 Wilma Burgess - The Sun's Gotta' Shine album art Wilma Burgess The Sun's Gotta' Shine (Single) Decca 732593 Canada 1969 Sell This Version