Priscilla Hubbard

Real Name:
Priscilla Ann Hubbard
Profile:
US singer.

Maiden name: Priscilla Ann Mitchell

Birth: 18 Sep 1941 in Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia, USA
Death: 24 Sep 2014 (aged 73) Tennessee, USA

Was married to Jerry Reed. Her daughters is Seidina.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1193927]

Artist

Vocals

LSP 4164 Priscilla Hubbard - Canadian Pacific album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Canadian Pacific (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4164 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4260 Priscilla Hubbard - Waylon album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Waylon (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4260 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1033 Priscilla Hubbard - I Wrote A Song About It album art Tom T. Hall Tom T. Hall - I Wrote A Song About It(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury SRM-1-1033 US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1064 Priscilla Hubbard - Odd Man In album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Odd Man In(LP) Mercury SRM-1-1064 US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1032 Priscilla Hubbard - Just Get Up And Close The Door album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Just Get Up And Close The Door (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1032 US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1109 Priscilla Hubbard - Country Class album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Country Class (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1109 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1075 Priscilla Hubbard - I'd Just Be Fool Enough album art Faron Young Faron Young - I'd Just Be Fool Enough(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-1075 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1073 Priscilla Hubbard - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry album art Terry Bradshaw (2) Terry Bradshaw (2) - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-1073 US 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-2764 Priscilla Hubbard - Sweet Love Feelings album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Sweet Love Feelings(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-2764 US 1978 Sell This Version
RC 025 Priscilla Hubbard - The Smithsonian Collection Of Classic Country Music album art Various Green, Green Grass Of Home Various - The Smithsonian Collection Of Classic Country Music (Comp) Smithsonian Collection RC 025 US 1981 Sell This Version
BFX 15170 Priscilla Hubbard - Rare And Unissued Gems album art Lonnie Donegan Lovey Told Me Goodbye (as Priscilla Ann Hubbard) and 1 more… Lonnie Donegan - Rare And Unissued Gems(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records BFX 15170 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CPL 2-9507 Priscilla Hubbard - Sixty Years Of Grand Ole Opry album art Various Cincinnati, Ohio Various - Sixty Years Of Grand Ole Opry (Comp, Album) RCA Victor CPL 2-9507 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
BCD 15585 AH, BCD 15585 Priscilla Hubbard - Wenn Ich Ein Junge Wär' album art Rita Pavone Eyes Of Mine (as Proscilla Ann Hubbard) and 1 more… Rita Pavone - Wenn Ich Ein Junge Wär'(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records BCD 15585 AH, BCD 15585 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
R2 71216 Priscilla Hubbard - The Jerry Lee Lewis Anthology - All Killer No Filler! album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - The Jerry Lee Lewis Anthology - All Killer No Filler! (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 71216 US 1993 Sell This Version
STCD-0063 Priscilla Hubbard - Flyin' High album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Flyin' High (Album) Southern Tracks Records STCD-0063 US 1995 Sell This Version
506020-975021 Priscilla Hubbard - Elvis Sings Guitar Man album art Elvis Presley Beyond The Reef (Overdubbed Version) Elvis Presley - Elvis Sings Guitar Man(2xCD, Comp) Follow That Dream Records, Sony Music, RCA 506020-975021 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ERM-1-1170 Priscilla Hubbard - Fools Fall In Love - Big Blue Diamond album art Jacky Ward Jacky Ward - Fools Fall In Love - Big Blue Diamond(LP, RE) Mercury ERM-1-1170 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

47-8927 Priscilla Hubbard - Prissy / La Fiesta album art Chet Atkins Prissy Chet Atkins - Prissy / La Fiesta (Single) RCA Victor 47-8927 Germany 1966 Sell This Version