Guy Darrell

Real Name:
John Swail
Profile:
Born 9 December 1944 in Kent, England
Died 3 May 2013 (aged 68) in Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PNL 502 I've Been Hurt — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell I've Been Hurt (Album) Santa Ponsa PNL 502 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

201806 One Of These Days — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell One Of These Days CBS 201806 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC.707 Big Louie — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Big Louie (Single) CBS SSC.707 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
202033 Somewhere They Can't Find Me — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Somewhere They Can't Find Me (Single) CBS 202033 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC 678 I've Been Hurt — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell I've Been Hurt (Single) CBS SSC 678 Rhodesia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
202510 Hard Lovin' — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Hard Lovin' (Single) CBS 202510 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
202642 Crystal Ball — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Crystal Ball CBS 202642 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7N 35406 Evil Woman / What You Do About That — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Evil Woman / What You Do About That (Single) Piccadilly 7N 35406 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7N.17435 Cupid — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Cupid(7") Pye Records 7N.17435 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7N.17586 Skyline Pigeon — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Skyline Pigeon (Single) Pye Records 7N.17586 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
un-numbered Skyline Pigeon — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Skyline Pigeon(Acetate, 7", Promo) Pye Records un-numbered UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14 294 AT Turn To Me — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Turn To Me Page One 14 294 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POF 141 Birds Of A Feather — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Birds Of A Feather (Single) Page One POF 141 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13 178 AT Hard Road — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Hard Road (Single) Ariola 13 178 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS 4 I've Been Hurt — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell I've Been Hurt(7", Single, RE, Pus) Santa Ponsa PNS 4 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JB 462 I've Been Hurt / Penso Sorrido E Canto — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell / Ricchi E Poveri Guy Darrell / Ricchi E Poveri - I've Been Hurt / Penso Sorrido E Canto(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra International, Cetra JB 462 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS 19 You're Ready Now / Turn To Me — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell You're Ready Now / Turn To Me (Single) Ariola PNS 19 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13 376 AT Suzie  — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Suzie (Single) Ariola 13 376 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPD 667 Hard Road — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Hard Road(7", Single) Cetra SPD 667 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS 24 The Shape I'm In — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell The Shape I'm In(7", Single) Santa Ponsa PNS 24 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RT 08 Hard Lovin' — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Hard Lovin'(7", Single) Route Records RT 08 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RETRO 984 I've Been Hurt The Complete 1960s Recordings — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell I've Been Hurt The Complete 1960s Recordings(CD, Album, Comp) RPM retrodisc RETRO 984 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M 53364 Guy Darrell — Guy Darrell Guy Darrell Guy Darrell(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS M 53364 UK Unknown Sell This Version