Tatu Pekkarinen

Real Name:
Taavetti Pekkarinen
Profile:
Born on December 6th, 1892 in Kuopio, Finland. Died on July 4th, 1951 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish lyricist and author. His lyrics were in many Finnish hit songs in the 1930s and 1940s.

Tatu Pekkarinen used pseudonyms Ilmari Mäkitie, R. Kainulainen, Reino Raudus, Samu Kirjala and Erkki Salama.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1194418]

Artist

Singles & EPs

65066 Tatu Pekkarinen - Juna Menee Tampereelle  album art T. Pekkarinen* Juna Menee Tampereelle (Shellac, 10") Homocord 65066 Finland 1929 Sell This Version
80364 Tatu Pekkarinen - Kyllä Tästä Selvitään album art Tatu Pekkarinen Kyllä Tästä Selvitään(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 80364 US Unknown Sell This Version
80339 Tatu Pekkarinen Riijuu Hallatus / Posetiiviveisu Suomesta(Shellac, 10") Victor 80339 Unknown Sell This Version