Elvis Crespo

Real Name:
Elvis Crespo Díaz
Profile:
Elvis Crespo Díaz born on July 30, 1971 in New York City, USA; named after the legendary Elvis Presley. His early years spent in Puerto Rico until coming back to the United States as a 17 year old youth. He immediately began cultivating his musical skill set with talented Latin Artists of the day Willie Berrios, Leny Peréz and Toño Rosario.

In 1994 his career took off when he joined Grupo Manía replacing Edwin Serrano (2). This opportunity gave Elvis Crespo time to fine tune his craft; until his departure in 1997; this is when he took on a solo career. His debut album Elvis Crespo - Suavemente the following year; fast tracked his career as a front runner in the Latin community; winning him his first Latin Grammy for Tropical Latin Album of the Year.

Since then he has released worldwide over a dozen new albums and a variety of compilations including a remix album and a live album recorded in Las Vegas, USA. His collaborations with artists Ilegales, Pitbull, Olga Tañón, Khriz Y Angel, Maffio Alkatraks, Gizelle D'Cole and Fanny Lu; amongst many others; has kept his name on the charts. He also catapulted new group formations such as Zone D' Tambora and Bachata Heightz.

In 2009, he married his long time manager Maribel Vega and soon thereafter had their first daughter.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Elvis Crespo - Suavemente album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente (Album) Sony Discos Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Píntame album art Elvis Crespo Píntame (Album) Sony Latin Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - The Remixes album art Elvis Crespo The Remixes (Album, Maxi) Sony Discos, Sony Discos Dance Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Wow Flash! album art Elvis Crespo Wow Flash! (Album) Sony Discos US 2000 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Urbano album art Elvis Crespo Urbano (Album) Sony Discos Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Saboréalo album art Elvis Crespo Saboréalo (Album) OLE Music US 2004 Sell This Version
B0009074-02 Elvis Crespo - Regreso El Jefe album art Elvis Crespo Regreso El Jefe(CD, Album) Machete Music B0009074-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Live From Las Vegas album art Elvis Crespo Live From Las Vegas (Album) Machete Music Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Indestructible album art Elvis Crespo Indestructible (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2010 Sell This Version
278 654 291 2 Elvis Crespo - Los Monsters album art Elvis Crespo Los Monsters(CD, Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) 278 654 291 2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - One Flag album art Elvis Crespo One Flag (Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) US 2013 Sell This Version
278 654 644 2 Elvis Crespo - Tatuaje album art Elvis Crespo Tatuaje(CD, Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) 278 654 644 2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elvis Crespo - Suavemente (Remixes) album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Sony Discos Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Tu Sonrisa album art Elvis Crespo Tu Sonrisa (Single) Epic Spain 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 6571 Elvis Crespo - Luna Llena album art Elvis Crespo Luna Llena(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 6571 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
49-3290 Foundation / Elvis Crespo Foundation / Elvis Crespo - Get Up (September) / Suavemente(12", Promo) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) 49-3290 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Pintame - The Remixes album art Elvis Crespo Pintame - The Remixes (Single, Maxi) Sony Discos Spain 1999 Sell This Version
50510708101, 658736 Elvis Crespo - Pintame album art Elvis Crespo Pintame(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia 50510708101, 658736 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 7803 Elvis Crespo - Tiemblo album art Elvis Crespo Tiemblo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 7803 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Come Baby Come album art Gizelle D'Cole A Dúo Con Elvis Crespo Gizelle D'Cole A Dúo Con Elvis Crespo - Come Baby Come (Single, Maxi) Sony Discos Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Elvis Crespo - Wow Flash! album art Elvis Crespo Wow Flash! (Single, Maxi) Epic Spain 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 9966 Elvis Crespo - La Noche album art Elvis Crespo La Noche(CD, Single, Promo) Epic SAMPCS 9966 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CDP-14684 Elvis Crespo Urbano Mega Mix(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Discos CDP-14684 US 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 12001 Elvis Crespo - La  Cerveza album art Elvis Crespo La Cerveza(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 12001 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none Elvis Crespo - Saborealo album art Elvis Crespo Saborealo(CD, Single, Promo) OLE Music none 2004 Sell This Version