Elvis Crespo

Real Name:
Elvis Crespo Díaz
Profile:
Elvis Crespo Díaz born on July 30, 1971 in New York City, USA; named after the legendary Elvis Presley. His early years spent in Puerto Rico until coming back to the United States as a 17 year old youth. He immediately began cultivating his musical skill set with talented Latin Artists of the day Willie Berrios, Leny Peréz and Toño Rosario.

In 1994 his career took off when he joined Grupo Manía replacing Edwin Serrano (2). This opportunity gave Elvis Crespo time to fine tune his craft; until his departure in 1997; this is when he took on a solo career. His debut album Elvis Crespo - Suavemente the following year; fast tracked his career as a front runner in the Latin community; winning him his first Latin Grammy for Tropical Latin Album of the Year.

Since then he has released worldwide over a dozen new albums and a variety of compilations including a remix album and a live album recorded in Las Vegas, USA. His collaborations with artists Ilegales, Pitbull, Olga Tañón, Khriz Y Angel, Maffio Alkatraks, Gizelle D'Cole and Fanny Lu; amongst many others; has kept his name on the charts. He also catapulted new group formations such as Zone D' Tambora and Bachata Heightz.

In 2009, he married his long time manager Maribel Vega and soon thereafter had their first daughter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DCC-82634/4-469935 Elvis Crespo - Suavemente album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente (Album) Sony Discos DCC-82634/4-469935 US 1998 Sell This Version
CK 91298 Elvis Crespo - The Remixes album art Elvis Crespo The Remixes (Album, Comp, Maxi) Sony Discos, Sony Discos Dance CK 91298 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
EPC 495007 2 Elvis Crespo - Píntame album art Elvis Crespo Píntame (Album) Sony Latin EPC 495007 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
TRK 84151 / 2-475190 Elvis Crespo - Wow Flash! album art Elvis Crespo Wow Flash! (Album) Sony Discos TRK 84151 / 2-475190 US 2000 Sell This Version
4-475394 Elvis Crespo - Urbano album art Elvis Crespo Urbano (Album) Sony Discos 4-475394 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
805-197-124-2 Elvis Crespo - Saboréalo album art Elvis Crespo Saboréalo (Album) OLE Music 805-197-124-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0009074-02 Elvis Crespo - Regreso El Jefe album art Elvis Crespo Regreso El Jefe(CD, Album) Machete Music B0009074-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
B001227602 Elvis Crespo - Live From Las Vegas album art Elvis Crespo Live From Las Vegas (Album) Machete Music B001227602 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
65436758081 Elvis Crespo - Indestructible album art Elvis Crespo Indestructible (Album) Sony Music Latin 65436758081 US 2010 Sell This Version
278 654 291 2 Elvis Crespo - Los Monsters album art Elvis Crespo Los Monsters(CD, Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) 278 654 291 2 US 2012 Sell This Version
278 654 506 2 Elvis Crespo - One Flag album art Elvis Crespo One Flag (Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) 278 654 506 2 US 2013 Sell This Version
278 654 644 2 Elvis Crespo - Tatuaje album art Elvis Crespo Tatuaje(CD, Album) Vene Music, Universal Music Latin Entertainment, Flashmusic (3) 278 654 644 2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMPCS 6095 Elvis Crespo - Tu Sonrisa album art Elvis Crespo Tu Sonrisa (Single) Epic SAMPCS 6095 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
658723 Elvis Crespo - Suavemente (Remixes) album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Sony Discos 658723 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDP-12867 Elvis Crespo Suavemente(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Discos CDP-12867 US 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 6571 Elvis Crespo - Luna Llena album art Elvis Crespo Luna Llena(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 6571 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
49-3290 Elvis Crespo - Get Up (September) / Suavemente album art Foundation / Elvis Crespo Foundation / Elvis Crespo - Get Up (September) / Suavemente(12", Promo) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) 49-3290 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
TRK-83047 Elvis Crespo - Suavemente album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente(CD, Single) Sony Discos TRK-83047 US 1998 Sell This Version
667635 6 Elvis Crespo - Pintame - The Remixes album art Elvis Crespo Pintame - The Remixes (Single, Maxi) Sony Discos 667635 6 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
2-000512 Elvis Crespo - Tu Sonrisa / Pintame album art Elvis Crespo Tu Sonrisa / Pintame(CD, Single, Copy Prot., Promo) Sony Tropical 2-000512 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 6780 Elvis Crespo Te Vas(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 6780 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 7379, 0073791000 Elvis Crespo - Píntame album art Elvis Crespo Píntame(CD, Single, Promo) Epic, Epic SAMPCS 7379, 0073791000 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 7186 Elvis Crespo - Suavemente - Merengue U.S.A. Remixes album art Elvis Crespo Suavemente - Merengue U.S.A. Remixes(CD, Maxi, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 7186 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
EPC 668250 2 Elvis Crespo - Tiemblo (Remixes) album art Elvis Crespo Tiemblo (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 668250 2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 8189 Elvis Crespo - Besos De Coral album art Elvis Crespo Besos De Coral(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 8189 Spain 1999 Sell This Version