Nellie Melba

Real Name:
Helen Porter Armstrong
Profile:
Australian operatic soprano, born 19 May 1861 in Richmond, Australia and died 23 February 1931 in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

COLH 125 Nellie Melba - Opera Arias and Songs album art Dame Nellie Melba* Opera Arias and Songs (Album) His Master's Voice COLH 125 UK, Europe & Japan 1961 Sell This Version
ATL 4078, 1083 Nellie Melba - Dame Nellie Melba An Historic Recording album art Dame Nellie Melba* Dame Nellie Melba An Historic Recording (Album, Comp) Fidelio ATL 4078, 1083 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CM-2777 Nellie Melba - Soprano album art Nellie Melba Soprano(LP) Concert Hall CM-2777 UK 1971 Sell This Version
7015 Nellie Melba - Otello album art Giuseppe Verdi, Giovanni Zenatello, Dame Nellie Melba*, Mario Sammarco*, Francesco Tamagno Giuseppe Verdi, Giovanni Zenatello, Dame Nellie Melba*, Mario Sammarco*, Francesco Tamagno - Otello(LP, Album, Comp) Saga (5) 7015 UK 1972 Sell This Version
VDS 9503 Nellie Melba - I Grandi Della Lirica album art Giovanni Zenatello And Nellie Melba Giovanni Zenatello And Nellie Melba - I Grandi Della Lirica (Comp, Album) Scala (8) VDS 9503 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
VRL1 0728 Nellie Melba - Melba album art Nellie Melba Melba(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal VRL1 0728 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
20.3077-HI Nellie Melba - Great Voices of the Opera album art Nellie Melba, Adelina Patti, Emmy Destinn, Ernestine Schumann-Heink Nellie Melba, Adelina Patti, Emmy Destinn, Ernestine Schumann-Heink - Great Voices of the Opera(2xCD) History 20.3077-HI Israel 2001 Sell This Version
562 Nellie Melba - Melba In The 1920's album art Dame Nellie Melba* Melba In The 1920's (Comp) O.A.S.I. Records 562 Unknown Sell This Version
TQD 3005 Nellie Melba - Melba In French Song album art Nellie Melba Melba In French Song(LP, Mono) Delta (3) TQD 3005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
R-5 Nellie Melba - Famous voices of the past series album art Nellie Melba Famous voices of the past series(LP, Mono) Rococo Records (5) R-5 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
84 Nellie Melba - The Complete Recordings From Her Farewell Performance: Covent Garden, June 8, 1926 album art Nellie Melba The Complete Recordings From Her Farewell Performance: Covent Garden, June 8, 1926(LP, Mono) Opus Records (8) 84 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SAGA 7029 Nellie Melba - Nellie Melba album art Nellie Melba Nellie Melba(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 7029 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

03021 Nellie Melba - Sweet Bird album art Nellie Melba Sweet Bird(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Gramophone "Melba" Record 03021 Germany 1904 Sell This Version
03023 Nellie Melba - Mad Scene from Hamlet part 1 album art Nellie Melba Mad Scene from Hamlet part 1(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Gramophone "Melba" Record 03023 UK 1904 Sell This Version
G. C.-3616 Nellie Melba - Come Back To Erin album art Nellie Melba Come Back To Erin(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, 76 ) Gramophone "Melba" Record G. C.-3616 UK 1905 Sell This Version
94006 Nellie Melba - Good Night album art Nellie Melba Good Night(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 94006 US 1905 Sell This Version
94005 Nellie Melba - Old Folks At Home album art Nellie Melba Old Folks At Home Victor 94005 US 1906 Sell This Version
88064 Nellie Melba - Traviata - Ah, Fors' E Lui = (Is This The One) album art Verdi*, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* Verdi*, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* - Traviata - Ah, Fors' E Lui = (Is This The One) Victor 88064 US 1907 Sell This Version
88071 Nellie Melba - Lucia - Mad Scene album art Donizetti*, Melba*, Charles K. North, Victor Orchestra* Donizetti*, Melba*, Charles K. North, Victor Orchestra* - Lucia - Mad Scene Victor 88071 US 1907 Sell This Version
88074 Nellie Melba - Bohȇme - Mi Chiamano Mimi = My Name Is Mimi album art Giacomo Puccini, Melba* Giacomo Puccini, Melba* - Bohȇme - Mi Chiamano Mimi = My Name Is Mimi Victor 88074 US 1907 Sell This Version
88073 Nellie Melba - Lo, Here The Gentle Lark album art Bishop*, Melba*, Charles K. North Bishop*, Melba*, Charles K. North - Lo, Here The Gentle Lark Victor 88073 US 1907 Sell This Version
89012 Nellie Melba - Un Ange Est Venu album art Bemberg*, Melba*, Gilibert*, Victor Orchestra* Bemberg*, Melba*, Gilibert*, Victor Orchestra* - Un Ange Est Venu(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 89012 US 1907 Sell This Version
88069, 88070 Nellie Melba - Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part. I / Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part II album art Ambroise Thomas, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* Ambroise Thomas, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* - Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part. I / Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part II(2xShellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor, Victor 88069, 88070 US 1907 Sell This Version
88080 Nellie Melba - Si Mes Vers Avaint Des Ailes = (Were My Song With Wings Provided) album art Reynaldo Hahn, Melba*, Ada Sassoli Reynaldo Hahn, Melba*, Ada Sassoli - Si Mes Vers Avaint Des Ailes = (Were My Song With Wings Provided)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 88080 US 1907 Sell This Version
88454 Nellie Melba - Old Folks at Home album art Nellie Melba Old Folks at Home(Acetate, 12", S/Sided, Mono) Victrola 88454 US 1908 Sell This Version