Nellie Melba

Real Name:
Helen Porter Armstrong
Profile:
Australian operatic soprano, born 19 May 1861 in Richmond, Australia and died 23 February 1931 in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1195423]

Artist

Albums

Nellie Melba - Opera Arias and Songs album art Dame Nellie Melba* Opera Arias and Songs (Album) His Master's Voice UK, Europe & Japan 1961 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Dame Nellie Melba An Historic Recording album art Dame Nellie Melba* Dame Nellie Melba An Historic Recording (Album, Comp) Fidelio UK 1962 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Operatic & Song Recital album art Nellie Melba Operatic & Song Recital (Comp) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1966 Sell This Version
CM-2777 Nellie Melba - Soprano album art Nellie Melba Soprano(LP) Concert Hall CM-2777 UK 1971 Sell This Version
VDS 9503 Nellie Melba - Giovanni Zenatello e Nellie Melba album art Giovanni Zenatello And Nellie Melba Giovanni Zenatello And Nellie Melba - Giovanni Zenatello e Nellie Melba(LP, Album) Belcanto (3) VDS 9503 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
VRL1 0728 Nellie Melba - Melba album art Nellie Melba Melba(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal VRL1 0728 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
TQD 3005 Nellie Melba - Melba In French Song album art Nellie Melba Melba In French Song(LP, Mono) Delta (3) TQD 3005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
562 Nellie Melba - Melba In The 1920's album art Dame Nellie Melba* Melba In The 1920's(LP) O.A.S.I. Records 562 Unknown Sell This Version
SAGA 7029 Nellie Melba - Nellie Melba album art Nellie Melba Nellie Melba(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 7029 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

03021 Nellie Melba - Sweet Bird album art Nellie Melba Sweet Bird(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Gramophone "Melba" Record 03021 Germany 1904 Sell This Version
03049 Nellie Melba - Home, Sweet Home album art Nellie Melba Home, Sweet Home(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 03049 UK 1905 Sell This Version
94005 Nellie Melba - Old Folks At Home album art Nellie Melba Old Folks At Home(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Victor 94005 US 1906 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Bohême—O Soave Fanciulla album art Melba* and Caruso* Melba* and Caruso* - Bohême—O Soave Fanciulla Victrola US 1907 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Lo, Here The Gentle Lark album art Bishop*, Melba*, Charles K. North Bishop*, Melba*, Charles K. North - Lo, Here The Gentle Lark Victor US 1907 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Lucia - Mad Scene album art Donizetti*, Melba*, Charles K. North, Victor Orchestra* Donizetti*, Melba*, Charles K. North, Victor Orchestra* - Lucia - Mad Scene Victor US 1907 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Boheme - Mi Chiamano Mimi = (My Name Is Mimi) (Giaccomo Puccini) album art Giacomo Puccini, Melba* Giacomo Puccini, Melba* - Boheme - Mi Chiamano Mimi = (My Name Is Mimi) (Giaccomo Puccini) Victor US 1907 Sell This Version
88064 Nellie Melba - Traviata - Ah, Fors' E Lui = (Is This The One) album art Verdi*, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* Verdi*, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* - Traviata - Ah, Fors' E Lui = (Is This The One)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 88064 US 1907 Sell This Version
89012 Nellie Melba - Un Ange Est Venu album art Bemberg*, Melba*, Gilibert*, Victor Orchestra* Bemberg*, Melba*, Gilibert*, Victor Orchestra* - Un Ange Est Venu(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 89012 US 1907 Sell This Version
88069, 88070 Nellie Melba - Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part. I / Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part II album art Ambroise Thomas, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* Ambroise Thomas, Melba*, Victor Orchestra* - Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part. I / Hamlet-Mad Scene, Part II(2xShellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor, Victor 88069, 88070 US 1907 Sell This Version
88080 Nellie Melba - Si Mes Vers Avaint Des Ailes = (Were My Song With Wings Provided) album art Reynaldo Hahn, Melba*, Ada Sassoli Reynaldo Hahn, Melba*, Ada Sassoli - Si Mes Vers Avaint Des Ailes = (Were My Song With Wings Provided)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 88080 US 1907 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Good Bye album art Mme. Melba*, Tosti* Mme. Melba*, Tosti* - Good Bye Victrola US 1910 Sell This Version
03199 Nellie Melba - O For The Wings Of A Dove album art Madame Melba* O For The Wings Of A Dove(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 03199 UK 1910 Sell This Version
88067 Nellie Melba - Nozze di Figaro - Voi Che Sapete = (Marriage Of Figaro - What Is This Feeling?) (Act 2) album art Mozart*, Nellie Melba Mozart*, Nellie Melba - Nozze di Figaro - Voi Che Sapete = (Marriage Of Figaro - What Is This Feeling?) (Act 2)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88067 US 1910 Sell This Version
88068 Nellie Melba - Sweet Bird, That Shun'nst The Noise Of Folly (from "Il Pensieroso") album art Handel*, Nellie Melba, John Lemmoné Handel*, Nellie Melba, John Lemmoné - Sweet Bird, That Shun'nst The Noise Of Folly (from "Il Pensieroso")(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88068 US 1910 Sell This Version
Nellie Melba - Ave Maria album art Gounod*, Nellie Melba, Jan Kubelík, Gabriel Lapierre Gounod*, Nellie Melba, Jan Kubelík, Gabriel Lapierre - Ave Maria Gramophone "Melba" Record US 1913 Sell This Version