Patrick Troughton

Real Name:
Patrick George Troughton
Profile:
Patrick Troughton (born 25 March 1920, Mill Hill, Middlesex, England - died 28 March 1987, Columbus, Georgia, USA) was an English actor. He became best known for his role as the second incarnation of the "Doctor" in the British science-fiction television series Doctor Who, which he played from 1966 to 1969. Father of David Troughton.
Sites:
[a1195959]

Artist

Patrick Troughton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ZBBC 1303 Patrick Troughton - The Missing Stories: The Evil Of The Daleks album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Missing Stories: The Evil Of The Daleks(2xCass, Album) BBC ZBBC 1303 Australia 1995 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who At The BBC: Volume 2 album art Elisabeth Sladen Elisabeth Sladen 3 (Including Wavelength, BBC Radio 4, 20 September 1984 Elisabeth Sladen - Doctor Who At The BBC: Volume 2(2xCD) BBC Audiobooks Ltd none UK 2004 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who The Macra Terror album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who The Macra Terror(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-47755-5 Patrick Troughton - The Highlanders album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Highlanders(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-47755-5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who The Faceless Ones album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who The Faceless Ones(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2002 Sell This Version
BBC 0563535032 Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who The Enemy Of The World album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who The Enemy Of The World(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection BBC 0563535032 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Patrick Troughton - Daleks album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Daleks(2xCD, RM + 3xCD, RM + CD + Box) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-49494-8 Patrick Troughton - Adventures In History album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Adventures In History(6xCD, RM + Box) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-49494-8 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55382-0 Patrick Troughton - The Web Of Fear album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Web Of Fear(3xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-55382-0 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-47856-X Patrick Troughton - The Abominable Snowmen album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Abominable Snowmen(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-47856-X UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who The Power Of The Daleks album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who The Power Of The Daleks(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who The Space Pirates album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who The Space Pirates(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-49535-9 Patrick Troughton - Yeti Attack! album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Yeti Attack!(5xCD, RM + Box) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-49535-9 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BBC0563524103 Patrick Troughton - Doctor Who Fury From The Deep album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who Fury From The Deep(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection BBC0563524103 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Patrick Troughton - The Evil Of The Daleks: The Original BBC Television Soundtrack album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Evil Of The Daleks: The Original BBC Television Soundtrack(3xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection none UK 2004 Sell This Version