Trevor Martin

Real Name:
Trevor Gordon Martin
Profile:
Trevor Martin (born 17 November 1929 – died 5 October 2017) was a British stage and film actor.
Sites:
[a1196006]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SRS 230 Trevor Martin - Julius Caesar album art Various Various - Julius Caesar(3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records SRS 230 US 1964 Sell This Version
SRS-233S Trevor Martin - King Lear album art William Shakespeare, Paul Scofield, Rachel Roberts, Pamela Brown, Cyril Cusack, Robert Stephens (2), John Stride William Shakespeare, Paul Scofield, Rachel Roberts, Pamela Brown, Cyril Cusack, Robert Stephens (2), John Stride - King Lear(4xLP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records SRS-233S US 1965 Sell This Version
Trevor Martin - Lysistrata album art Aristophanes / Hermione Gingold / Stanley Holloway / Miriam Karlin / Edward Atienza / Directed By Howard Sackler Aristophanes / Hermione Gingold / Stanley Holloway / Miriam Karlin / Edward Atienza / Directed By Howard Sackler - Lysistrata (Album) Caedmon Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
SFL 14111 Trevor Martin - Mary Poppins Comes Back album art P.L. Travers*, Maggie Smith P.L. Travers*, Maggie Smith - Mary Poppins Comes Back(LP) Fontana Special SFL 14111 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CDL 5219 William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - King Henry The Fifth(4xCass) Caedmon Records CDL 5219 US 1972 Sell This Version
D 158D 3 Trevor Martin - Hamlet album art Shakespeare* / Derek Jacobi With The Old Vic Company Shakespeare* / Derek Jacobi With The Old Vic Company - Hamlet(3xLP, Album + Box) Argo (2) D 158D 3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-47755-5 Trevor Martin - The Highlanders album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Highlanders(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-47755-5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
35912 Trevor Martin - Henry VI, Part One album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Henry VI, Part One(3xCD + Box) Audio Partners 35912 US 2003 Sell This Version
35906 Trevor Martin - Coriolanus album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Coriolanus(3xCD + Box) BBC Audiobooks America 35906 US 2003 Sell This Version
35903 Trevor Martin - Anthony And Cleopatra album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Anthony And Cleopatra(3xCD + Box) BBC Audiobooks America 35903 US 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-49494-8 Trevor Martin - Adventures In History album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Adventures In History(6xCD, RM + Box) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-49494-8 UK 2003 Sell This Version
35929 Trevor Martin - Richard III album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Richard III(3xCD + Box) BBC Audiobooks America 35929 US 2003 Sell This Version
25937 Trevor Martin - The Two Gentlemen Of Verona album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - The Two Gentlemen Of Verona(2xCD + Box) Audio Partners 25937 US 2003 Sell This Version
35935 Trevor Martin - Troilus And Cressida album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Troilus And Cressida(3xCD + Box) Audio Partners 35935 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Trevor Martin - Seven Keys To Doomsday album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Seven Keys To Doomsday(30xFile, MP3, 256) Big Finish none UK 2008