André Morell

Real Name:
Cecil André Mesritz
Profile:
British actor, born 20 August 1909 in London, England, UK, died 28 November 1978 in London, England, UK. He was married to Joan Greenwood.
Sites:
[a1196019]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ISBN 0563-55261-1 André Morell - The Massacre album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Massacre(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0563-55261-1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-49494-8 André Morell - Adventures In History album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Adventures In History(6xCD, RM + Box) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-49494-8 UK 2003 Sell This Version