Quick & Smart

Real Name:
Volker Wiegand
Profile:
Born: 25.04.1980 Died: 27.05.2008 (due skin cancer)
Brother of Andreas Wiegand.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Quick & Smart Discography Tracks

Albums

NR002 Quick & Smart - Live From His Rehearsal Shack album art Quick&Smart* Live From His Rehearsal Shack(CD, Album, Mixed) Nerven Records NR002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HSM 008 Quick & Smart - Un-Cutable Breaks EP album art Quick & Smart Un-Cutable Breaks EP(12", EP) Hörspielmusik HSM 008 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HSM012 Quick & Smart - The Strange Case Of Dr. Diablos album art Quick & Smart The Strange Case Of Dr. Diablos(12") Hörspielmusik HSM012 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Quick & Smart - Quidproquo EP album art Quick & Smart Quidproquo EP (EP) Hörspielmusik Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Quick & Smart - My Circuits album art Quick & Smart My Circuits Hörspielmusik Germany 2001 Sell This Version
HSM 025-6 Quick & Smart - Rock Your Body album art Quick & Smart Rock Your Body(12") Hörspielmusik HSM 025-6 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Quick & Smart - Rock Your Body (Remixed) album art Quick & Smart Rock Your Body (Remixed) Hörspielmusik Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NERVEN 09 Quick & Smart - Commodore Quicksmart EP album art Quick & Smart Commodore Quicksmart EP(12", EP) Nerven Records NERVEN 09 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NERVEN 014 Quick & Smart - Head Shaped Head album art Quick & Smart Head Shaped Head(12") Nerven Records NERVEN 014 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Quick & Smart - The Neldous Lounge EP album art Quick & Smart The Neldous Lounge EP (EP) Utils Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FRIGHT04 Quick & Smart - Fears For Ears album art DJ Mahatma vs. Quick & Smart DJ Mahatma vs. Quick & Smart - Fears For Ears(12") Frighten Techno Plastic FRIGHT04 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Quick & Smart - Phlokkerbrained EP album art Quick 'N' Smart* Phlokkerbrained EP (EP) Don't UK 2005 Sell This Version
NERV024 Quick & Smart - Whacksel album art Quick & Smart Whacksel(12") Nerven Records NERV024 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
INFLICTED 001 Quick & Smart - Grabbing For Power EP album art Sven Wittekind & Quick And Smart* Sven Wittekind & Quick And Smart* - Grabbing For Power EP(12", EP) Inflicted Recordings INFLICTED 001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NERVEN 39 Quick & Smart - The Punch Harmonics album art Quick & Smart The Punch Harmonics(12") Nerven Records NERVEN 39 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
KNEBBL RECORDS # 1 Quick & Smart - Zanderdome album art Quick & Smart + DJ Mahatma + DJ Lukas (3) Quick & Smart + DJ Mahatma + DJ Lukas (3) - Zanderdome(12") Knebbl Records KNEBBL RECORDS # 1 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

djtrb

djtrb

May 11, 2018
To me a real Genious producer. I will never forget such a tallent. Life sometimes is def hard to understand. By months had lost the opportunity to book him to play here in Brazil. RIP my friend, all respect.
jorgen

jorgen

March 12, 2011
edited over 7 years ago
I Was checking my old vinyl records on my granary and came across "Head Shaped Head"
This 12 inch record took the roof of my house, when i played it again:)
It's a lost that this artist is no longer amoung us, RIP my friend.

Videos (39) Edit