Johnny Carver

Johnny Carver

Real Name:
John David Carver
Profile:
American country singer, born November 24, 1940 in Jackson, Mississippi.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1197442]

Artist

Johnny Carver Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-9347 Johnny Carver Really Country(LP, Album, Mono) Imperial LP-9347 US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver You're In Good Hands With Johnny Carver (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
LP-12412 Johnny Carver Leaving Again(LP, Album) Imperial LP-12412 US 1968 Sell This Version
LP-12426 Johnny Carver Sweet Wine / Hold Me Tight(LP) Imperial LP-12426 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Tie A Yellow Ribbon Around The Old Oak Tree (Album) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
KH 32476 Johnny Carver I Start Thinking About You(LP, Album) Harmony (4) KH 32476 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCD-843 Johnny Carver Please Don't Tell (That Sweet Ole Lady Of Mine)(LP) ABC Records, Inc. ABCD-843 US 1974 Sell This Version
ABCX-812 Johnny Carver Double Exposure (LP, Promo) ABC/Dunhill Records ABCX-812 US 1974 Sell This Version
ABCD-864 Johnny Carver Strings(LP, Album) ABC Records ABCD-864 US 1975 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Afternoon Delight (Album) ABC Dot US 1976 Sell This Version
6647 Johnny Carver It's A Beautiful Day(Cass) Mistral Sound 6647 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Carver Your Lily White Hands / What If It Happened To You (Single) Imperial US 1967 Sell This Version
66316 Johnny Carver Leaving Again(7", Single) Imperial 66316 US 1968 Sell This Version
66297 Johnny Carver I Still Didn't Have The Sense To Go(7", Promo) Imperial 66297 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Sweet Wine / With Every Heartbeat (Single) Imperial US 1969 Sell This Version
66389 Johnny Carver That's Your Hang Up(7") Imperial 66389 US 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Willie And The Hand Jive / Take Sadie Out To The Country (Single) Liberty Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Harvey Harrington IV (Single) Imperial US 1970 Sell This Version
UA 50713 S Johnny Carver Paint Your Pretty Pictures / If You See My Baby(7") United Artists Records UA 50713 S US 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Three Little Words (Too Late) / Our Old Love Song United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver This Town's Not Big Enough / If You Think That It's All Right (Single) Epic US 1971 Sell This Version
5-10872 Johnny Carver I Want You / I'm Talking About You Baby(7") Epic 5-10872 US 1972 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver Tonight Someone's Falling In Love ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Carver I Start Thinking About You / Preserving Your Wildlife (Single) Epic US 1973 Sell This Version
DO-17685 Johnny Carver Living Next Door To Alice / Treat A Lady Like A Tramp(7", Single) ABC DOT DO-17685 US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit