Paco Michel

Real Name:
Jesús Francisco Flores Pereyra
Profile:
Composer of popular songs, animator and actor. Paco Michel was born on January 7, 1930 in Cuetzalán, Puebla. He died on December 25, 1977 in Mexico City. His real name was Jesús Francisco Flores Pereyra.
He was an animator of television programs outside of Mexico. For two years he conducted La hora de Paco Michel in Cuba. In Spain it had a similar program that lasted almost five years.
He is remembered for songs such as: 'Yo, El Aventurero', 'Te Vas A Casar', 'Contrato', '¡Qué rechulo es el amor!', 'Mari Carmen', 'En Tu Recuerdo' and what was his Greatest success, 'Y Háblame'.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1197992]

Artist

Albums

LP 12-257, LPS-1009 Paco Michel - Quiubole album art Paco Michel Quiubole(LP, Album) Sonolux, Sonus (2) LP 12-257, LPS-1009 Colombia 1964 Sell This Version
DML-8221 Paco Michel - Parranda En El Tenampa album art Paco Michel Con El Mariachi De Arcadio Elias Paco Michel Con El Mariachi De Arcadio Elias - Parranda En El Tenampa(LP, Album) DIMSA DML-8221 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Paco Michel - Mexico!! album art Paco Michel y El Charro Alegre Paco Michel y El Charro Alegre - Mexico!! (Album) Adria, Antilla US Unknown Sell This Version
PRV 008 Paco Michel - Exitos De Paco Michel album art Paco Michel Exitos De Paco Michel(LP) Primovox PRV 008 US Unknown Sell This Version
MKL 2006 Paco Michel - Yo El Aventurero album art Paco Michel Yo El Aventurero(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKL 2006 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51-7332 Paco Michel - Caprichosa / Conchita album art Paco Michel con el Trio Los Angeles y Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán Paco Michel con el Trio Los Angeles y Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán - Caprichosa / Conchita(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-7332 US 1957 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.711 Paco Michel - Y Hablame album art Paco Michel Y Hablame(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.711 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
76-206 Paco Michel - Uy-Uy-Uy Mariposa / Solo Me Entiende Dios album art Paco Michel Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Paco Michel Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - Uy-Uy-Uy Mariposa / Solo Me Entiende Dios(7", Single) RCA Victor 76-206 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
45-240 Paco Michel - Chabela / Las Dos Jimaguas album art Paco Michel con Chico O'Farrill Y Su Orq. Paco Michel con Chico O'Farrill Y Su Orq. - Chabela / Las Dos Jimaguas(7", Single) Puchito 45-240 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
76-114 Paco Michel - Va Mi Gallo...Pa Ti / Yo El Aventurero album art Paco Michel Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Paco Michel Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - Va Mi Gallo...Pa Ti / Yo El Aventurero(7", Single) RCA Victor 76-114 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
45-1004 Paco Michel - El Quiubole / Chabela album art Paco Michel Con Joe Blanco Y Su Orquesta Paco Michel Con Joe Blanco Y Su Orquesta - El Quiubole / Chabela(7", Single) Superior (8) 45-1004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DML-1002 Paco Michel - Exitos De Paco Michel Con Mariachi album art Paco Michel Exitos De Paco Michel Con Mariachi(LP, Comp) DIMSA DML-1002 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit