Real Name:
Benjamin Roth
Profile:
Label boss Don't Be Afraid, Inta and Lost Futures

Born February 5 1981 in Cambridge, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1198433]

Artist

Remix

TCM-1001 Semtek - Taffetas album art Taffetas Yay Balma (Semtek’s OneManBand Remix) Taffetas - Taffetas(CD, Album) Treasure Bottle TCM-1001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Semtek - Take It And Drive album art Smadj Fatwords (Semtek's Say Aah Remix) Smadj - Take It And Drive (Album) Rasā Music US 2006 Sell This Version
none Semtek - Sketch Night & Day album art Various Yai Balma (Semtek Onemanballad Remix) Various - Sketch Night & Day(CD, Comp) Livingetc Magazine none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Semtek - Ambition album art Bozzwell Ambition (Semtek Remix) Bozzwell - Ambition Clouded Vision Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

fabric115 Semtek - Fabric 58: Craig Richards Presents The Nothing Special  album art Craig Richards Lotos Eaters (Neville Watson Remix) Craig Richards - Fabric 58: Craig Richards Presents The Nothing Special (CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) fabric115 UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

fabric115 Semtek - Fabric 58: Craig Richards Presents The Nothing Special  album art Craig Richards Lotos Eaters (Neville Watson Remix) Craig Richards - Fabric 58: Craig Richards Presents The Nothing Special (CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) fabric115 UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version

DJ Mix

LWE134 Semtek - LWE Podcast 134 album art Semtek Semtek - LWE Podcast 134(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Little White Earbuds LWE134 US 2012
DTP063 Semtek - Digital Tsunami 063 album art Semtek Semtek - Digital Tsunami 063(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Digital Tsunami DTP063 UK 2015