Dennis Day

Real Name:
Owen Patrick Eugene McNulty
Profile:
Irish-American singer and radio and television personality. He was born 21 May 1916 in The Bronx, New York, USA and died 22 June 1988 in Bel Air, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1198742]

Artist

Albums

Dennis Day - Dennis Day Sings! album art Dennis Day Dennis Day Sings! (Album, EP) Capitol Criterion US 1945 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Shamrock Melodies album art Dennis Day Shamrock Melodies (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1946 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - The Boy Who Sang For The King album art Dennis Day The Boy Who Sang For The King (Album) RCA Victor US 1948 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - My Wild Irish Rose album art Dennis Day My Wild Irish Rose (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1948 Sell This Version
Y 33 Dennis Day - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs album art Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(2xShellac, 10", Album, Yel) RCA Victor Y 33 US 1949 Sell This Version
WP 297 Dennis Day - Dennis Day Sings Favorite Christmas Songs album art Dennis Day With The Mitchell Boychoir* Dennis Day With The Mitchell Boychoir* - Dennis Day Sings Favorite Christmas Songs(3x7", Album + Box) RCA Victor WP 297 US 1950 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - At Hollywood's Moulin Rouge album art Dennis Day With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra Dennis Day With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra - At Hollywood's Moulin Rouge (Album) Masterseal Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family" album art Dennis Day Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family" (Album) Design Records (2), Design Records (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
DLPX-1 Dennis Day - Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family" album art Dennis Day Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family"(LP, Album, Mono) Design Records (2) DLPX-1 US 1958 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Walt Disney's Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs album art Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Wing Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Wing - Walt Disney's Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Shillelaghs & Shamrocks! album art Dennis Day Shillelaghs & Shamrocks! (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Dennis Day album art Dennis Day Dennis Day (Album) Palace (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - Walt Disney Presents Dennis Day In The Story Of Johnny Appleseed album art Dennis Day Walt Disney Presents Dennis Day In The Story Of Johnny Appleseed (Album) Disneyland Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - From Walt Disney's "Melody Time" - Johnny Appleseed / Pecos Bill album art Dennis Day, Roy Rogers (3), The Sons Of The Pioneers Dennis Day, Roy Rogers (3), The Sons Of The Pioneers - From Walt Disney's "Melody Time" - Johnny Appleseed / Pecos Bill RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - White Christmas album art Dennis Day White Christmas (Album) Design Records (2), Design Records (2) Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - America's Favorite Irish Tenor album art Dennis Day America's Favorite Irish Tenor (Comp) Glendale Records US 1979 Sell This Version
none Dennis Day - It's A Grand Night For Singing album art Dennis Day It's A Grand Night For Singing(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1991 Sell This Version
Y-368 Dennis Day - The Story Of Johnny Appleseed album art Dennis Day The Story Of Johnny Appleseed(3x10", Album) RCA Victor Y-368 US Unknown Sell This Version
20-4285 Dennis Day Never (10", Album, Single) RCA Victor 20-4285 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
T-741 Dennis Day - Here's Dennis Day album art Dennis Day Here's Dennis Day(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records T-741 US Unknown Sell This Version
6037 Dennis Day - Golden Girl / Monte Carlo album art Mitzi Gaynor, Dennis Day, Jeanette MacDonald, Jack Buchanan Mitzi Gaynor, Dennis Day, Jeanette MacDonald, Jack Buchanan - Golden Girl / Monte Carlo(LP, Album) Caliban 6037 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

104 Dennis Day - Johnny Doughboy Found A Rose In Ireland / Phil, The Fluter's Ball album art Dennis Day Johnny Doughboy Found A Rose In Ireland / Phil, The Fluter's Ball(Shellac, 10", Single) Capitol Records 104 US 1942 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - The Whole World Is Singing My Song / April Showers album art Dennis Day The Whole World Is Singing My Song / April Showers RCA Victor Canada 1946 Sell This Version
Dennis Day - You Keep Coming Back Like A Song / Remember When You Sang "Oh Promise Me" album art Dennis Day With Russ Case And His Orchestra Dennis Day With Russ Case And His Orchestra - You Keep Coming Back Like A Song / Remember When You Sang "Oh Promise Me" RCA Victor US 1946 Sell This Version
20-1805 Dennis Day - Mother Machree / The Rose Of Tralee album art Dennis Day, Charles Dant And His Orchestra Dennis Day, Charles Dant And His Orchestra - Mother Machree / The Rose Of Tralee(Shellac, 10") Victor 20-1805 US 1946 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit