EugeneKha

EugeneKha

Real Name:
Evgenij V. Kharitonov
Profile:
Evgenij V. Kharitonov performs, records and releases music as EugeneKha. Poet and Musician, Writer, Sound and visual artist. He was born in 1969 in Moscow. Has got philological education, the author of numerous literary publications and many books, works in journalism. The publisher and the editor of magazine of literary and art avant-guard "Drugoe Polusharie/Another Hemisphere", audio-magazine of sound poetry and audio art "ARTronic Poetry", the curator of Festival of experimental art "Lapa Azora".

In music is engaged from the middle 1980. In first half 80 was DJ and the dancer in the Moscow Disko-theatre "Columb", since 1987 played different rock groups as the guitarist, the vocalist and the author of songs (bands: "The We",Kharitonov's Fuck Orchestra, Khram Snov). In the late nineties seriously was engaged sound poetry and audio-art. Acts with performances, has let out many audio-albums as sound poet, it was published in sound poetry magazines. The participant of many vanguard festivals and live performances.

In 2000 has taken a great interest in electronic music, without adhering to any one direction. Basic: EugeneKha (Various ambience music and intelligent electronic) and Evgenij V. Kharitonov (Sound art, soundscape, sound poetry, avant-garde sound).

Side-projects: Nameless dancers (Acid Jazz, Nu-Jazz, Lounge, Dance) Spacebirds (Disco, Spacesynth, Sci-Fi Dance, Space) Microbit Project (Field for radical-underground experiments from dialup music to toytronica) Yoko Absorbing (Colaboration with Mikhail Lezin. Avant-garde rock, Free Jazz, Sound Art)

Evgenij V. Kharitonov - operator of netlabels 45 Echoes Sounds (Ambient music), Microbit-Records (lowbit), Laser Viza (Spacesynth), 45RPM-Records (chill/lounge), Another Hemisphere Records (Sound Poetry).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | EugeneKha
[a1198948]

Artist

EugeneKha Discography Tracks

Albums

t98-AR EugeneKha Phantoms(4xCass, MiniAlbum, Ltd) T-Records (Ru) t98-AR Russia 1998 Sell This Version
proc341 EugeneKha September Vol. 1&2(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Proc-Records proc341 US 2008
MBR-010 EugeneKha & Microbit* EugeneKha & Microbit* - Demon Songs(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, Mono, VBR) Microbit Records MBR-010 Russia 2008
inmix006 EugeneKha Summer Set At Marginalov Velo-Part(File, WAV, Mixed) Intox Live inmix006 Russia 2009
foot106 EugeneKha Nomen(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Bump Foot foot106 Japan 2009
BP049 EugeneKha Labyrinth Of Phantoms(14xFile, MP3, 320) Bypass Netlabel BP049 China 2009
earman075 EugeneKha Distant Space(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Earth Mantra earman075 US 2009
intox045 EugeneKha Face In Crowd(8xFile, WAV, Album) Intox Noize intox045 Russia 2009
Gaudi010 EugeneKha Adelaide(7xFile, WAV, MiniAlbum) Gaudi Records Gaudi010 Russia 2010
earman112 EugeneKha Black Heath(6xFile, MP3, 320) Earth Mantra earman112 US 2010
earman127 EugeneKha Mantra Of Space Monks(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Earth Mantra earman127 US 2010
ca349 EugeneKha River Songs(17xFile, MP3, 320) Clinical Archives ca349 Russia 2010
WAS-ES-00, EugeneKha White Art Studio Ambient Session 001 (21 Nov. 2010)(2xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Echoes Sounds, White Art Studio WAS-ES-00, Russia 2010
Elpa73 EugeneKha Pop-Up(29xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Elpa Elpa73 Russia 2011
Elpa 68 EugeneKha First Morning Of Planet(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Elpa Elpa 68 Latvia 2011
earman168 EugeneKha Low Sky(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Earth Mantra earman168 US 2011
WAS-ES-002-2011 EugeneKha Larri (Film Soundtrack)(9xFile, FLAC, Album) Echoes Sounds WAS-ES-002-2011 Russia 2011
Elpa63 EugeneKha Vague Landscapes(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Elpa Elpa63 Russia 2011
EL011 EugeneKha Twice The Live(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ethereal Live EL011 US 2011
WAS002-ES003-2011 EugeneKha Winter Deep Sessions (Live)(3xFile, FLAC, Album) Echoes Sounds, White Art Studio WAS002-ES003-2011 Russia 2011
treetrunk 134 EugeneKha Echoes Of A Far Melody (Soundtrack)(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Treetrunk Records treetrunk 134 Russia 2011
EugeneKha In Drone (Album) Buddhist On Fire US 2012
Microbit Project / EugeneKha Microbit Project / EugeneKha - Light Hour Of Darkness (2006-2009) (Album) SP US 2012 Sell This Version
Eg0_063 EugeneKha Maracoon(3xFile, MP3, 320) Eg0cide Productions Eg0_063 Russia 2012
[45E-008-2012] EugeneKha Six Echoes Of A Rain(6xFile, MiniAlbum, FLAC) 45 Echoes Sounds [45E-008-2012] Russia 2012