Mikhail Lezin

Real Name:
Михаил Лёзин
Profile:
Avant-garde graphic and sound artist and poet from Togliatti (Russia). Born on 19th October, 1974. Active since 1990. Founder of Kubotrop and co-founder of Конденсат and Kruchenykh Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1198950]

Artist

Albums

none Mikhail Lezin - Nulla Dies Sine Linea album art Mikhail Lezin Nulla Dies Sine Linea(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2009
none Mikhail Lezin - Zhu Village album art Mikhail Lezin Zhu Village(5xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2009
KBTR009 Mikhail Lezin - Formalism album art Mikhail Lezin Formalism(9xFile, MP3, Album) Kubotrop KBTR009 Russia 2010
kr-file001 Mikhail Lezin - Amorphous album art Mikhail Lezin Amorphous(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file001 Russia 2010
kndnst003 Mikhail Lezin - Хорошо Забытое Свежее album art Михаил Лёзин* vs Владимир Белканов Михаил Лёзин* vs Владимир Белканов - Хорошо Забытое Свежее(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Конденсат kndnst003 Russia 2010
none Mikhail Lezin - Sounds Of Ronald Noorman album art Mikhail Lezin Sounds Of Ronald Noorman(7xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2010
none Mikhail Lezin - Big Wonderful Surf-Noise album art Mikhail Lezin Big Wonderful Surf-Noise(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2010
none Mikhail Lezin - Packing Paper album art Mikhail Lezin Packing Paper(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2010
none Mikhail Lezin - Orthogonal Coordinates album art Mikhail Lezin Orthogonal Coordinates(5xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2010
kr-file005 Mikhail Lezin - Solvent album art Mikhail Lezin & Mark Silinio Mikhail Lezin & Mark Silinio - Solvent(3xFile, MP3, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file005 Russia 2011
kndnst007 Mikhail Lezin - На Краю Промышленной Зоны album art Юрий Клавдиев & Михаил Лёзин* Юрий Клавдиев & Михаил Лёзин* - На Краю Промышленной Зоны(9xFile, MP3, 320) Конденсат kndnst007 Russia 2011
none Mikhail Lezin - Country Music album art Mikhail Lezin Country Music(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2011
sPE_0086 Mikhail Lezin - When Computers Go Wrong album art Mikhail Lezin When Computers Go Wrong(7xFile, WAV, Album) Surrism Phonoethics sPE_0086 Germany 2011
none Mikhail Lezin - Other Untitled Dub album art Mikhail Lezin Other Untitled Dub(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2012
GT493 Mikhail Lezin - Oxytone album art Mikhail Lezin Oxytone(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Genetic Trance GT493 Ukraine 2012
kndnst028 Mikhail Lezin - Confabulation album art Mikhail Lezin & Serpiloff Orchestra Mikhail Lezin & Serpiloff Orchestra - Confabulation(4xFile, FLAC) Конденсат kndnst028 Russia 2012
none Mikhail Lezin - Fluorosulfuric Acid album art Mikhail Lezin Fluorosulfuric Acid(3xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2013
none Mikhail Lezin - Ernst Jandl Of Ernst Jandl album art Mikhail Lezin Ernst Jandl Of Ernst Jandl(6xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2013
kr-file018 Mikhail Lezin - Split album art Mikhail Lezin / Wallmaster Mikhail Lezin / Wallmaster - Split(2xFile, MP3, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file018 Russia 2013
none Mikhail Lezin - Cretaceous album art Mikhail Lezin Cretaceous(4xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2013
kr-file014 Mikhail Lezin - Acetaldehyde album art Mikhail Lezin Acetaldehyde(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file014 Russia 2013
none Mikhail Lezin - Structure Gauge album art Mikhail Lezin Structure Gauge(4xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2014
none Mikhail Lezin - Die Schwierigkeiten album art Hannes Zebedin & Mikhail Lezin Hannes Zebedin & Mikhail Lezin - Die Schwierigkeiten(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Mikhail Lezin Self-released) none Russia 2014
kr-file019 Mikhail Lezin - Quagga Mussel album art Mikhail Lezin Quagga Mussel(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file019 Russia 2014
kr-file026 Mikhail Lezin - Dwarf Incandescent album art Mikhail Lezin Dwarf Incandescent(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kruchenykh Records kr-file026 Russia 2014