Evgenij V. Kharitonov

Real Name:
Евгений В. Харитонов / Evgeny V. Kharitonov
Profile:
Evgenij V. Kharitonov (aka EugeneKha) - Poet and Musician, Writer, Sound and visual artist. Was born in 1969 in Moscow. Has got philological education, the author of numerous literary publications and many books, works in journalism. The publisher and the editor of magazine of literary and art avant-guard “Drugoe Polusharie/Another Hemisphere”, audio-magazine of sound poetry and audio art «ARTronic Poetry”, the curator of Festival of experimental art «Lapa Azora”.
In music is engaged from the middle 1980. In first half 80 was DJ and the dancer in the Moscow Disko-theatre “Columb”, since 1987 played different rock groups as the guitarist, the vocalist and the author of songs (bands: “The We”,Kharitonov’s Fuck Orchestra, Khram Snov). In the late nineties seriously was engaged sound poetry and audio-art. Acts with performances, has let out many audio-albums as sound poet, it was published in sound poetry magazines. The participant of many vanguard festivals and live performances.
In 2000 has taken a great interest in electronic music, without adhering to any one direction. Basic: EugeneKha (Various ambience music and intelligent electronic) and Evgenij V. Kharitonov (Sound art, soundscape, sound poetry, avant-garde sound).
And Side-projects:
Nameless dancers (Acid Jazz, Nu-Jazz, Lounge, Dance)
Spacebirds (Disco, Spacesynth, Sci-Fi Dance, Space)
Microbit Project (Field for radical-underground experiments from dialup music to toytronica)
Yoko Absorbing (Collaboration with Mikhail Lezin. Avant-garde rock, Free Jazz, Sound Art)
K-drock (Collaboration. Rock, Indie Rock, Prog-rock).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1199360]

Artist

Albums

AHR002 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Abebebe album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Abebebe(42xFile, MP3, Album) Another Hemisphere Records AHR002 Russia 2008
[AMR155] Evgenij V. Kharitonov - UrbaniZmatic # 2 album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov UrbaniZmatic # 2(File, MP3, 56 ) Amduscias Records [AMR155] US 2008
proc160 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Pandora Box album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Pandora Box(13xFile, MP3, 128 + File, MP3, 192) Proc-Records proc160 US 2008
proc182 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Sonic August album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Sonic August(8xFile, MP3, 8–2) Proc-Records proc182 US 2008
CGR-182 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Noise. NET album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Noise. NET(File, MP3, Album, 320) Completely Gone Recordings CGR-182 US 2008
KBTR008 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Radio Of Aliens [Radiopiece] album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Radio Of Aliens [Radiopiece](17xFile, MP3) Kubotrop KBTR008 Russia 2008
[AMR151] Evgenij V. Kharitonov - UrbaniZmatic album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov UrbaniZmatic(3xFile, MP3, 128) Amduscias Records [AMR151] US 2008
DDIV Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Sound Drafts 2003-2008 album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Sound Drafts 2003-2008(20xFile, MP3, Album) Dimented Droid DDIV UK & Europe 2009
DDX Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Psypoetronic album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Psypoetronic(13xFile, MP3, Album) Dimented Droid DDX UK & Europe 2009
AHR008 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Strelka Set (Live Performance) album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov, Ugol Ratmanova Evgenij V. Kharitonov, Ugol Ratmanova - Strelka Set (Live Performance)(File, MP3, MiniAlbum) Another Hemisphere Records AHR008 Russia 2009
AHR-009 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Nankov's Bulgarism (Bulgarian Phonetic Poetry) album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Nankov's Bulgarism (Bulgarian Phonetic Poetry)(12xFile, MP3, Album) Another Hemisphere Records AHR-009 Russia 2009
WASMP3-01/10 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - ArockuZAU album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov ArockuZAU(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Echoes Sounds, White Art Studio / WAS-Records WASMP3-01/10 Russia 2010
WASMP3-04/11 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Sonic January album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Sonic January(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Echoes Sounds WASMP3-04/11 Russia 2011
NN_LP068_02_16 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Four Pieces For Tape Recorder album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Four Pieces For Tape Recorder(4xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Nostress Netlabel NN_LP068_02_16 Italy 2016
treetrunk368 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Ambient Compound album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Ambient Compound (Album) Treetrunk Records treetrunk368 USA & Europe 2017
NN_Perform025_01_17 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Live Split 2016 album art Алексей Борисов And Evgenij V. Kharitonov Алексей Борисов And Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Live Split 2016(2xFile, MP3, Album) Nostress Netlabel NN_Perform025_01_17 Russia 2017
NN_Perform030_04_20 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Kruchenykh 2020 (Live At Sopromat Exhibition) album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Kruchenykh 2020 (Live At Sopromat Exhibition)(File, MP3, Album) Nostress Netlabel NN_Perform030_04_20 Russia 2020

Singles & EPs

AHR005 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Sonorus Object album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Sonorus Object(5xFile, MP3, EP) Another Hemisphere Records AHR005 Russia 2009

Compilations

MBR-055 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Microbit Poetry album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Microbit Poetry(4xFile, MP3, Mono, 16 + 2xFile, MP3, Mono, 24 + ) Microbit Records MBR-055 Russia 2009

Miscellaneous

KBTR007 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Electrical Poem album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Electrical Poem Kubotrop KBTR007 Russia 2008
[LTR102] Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Harsh Day album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Harsh Day(7xFile, MP3, 192) Love Torture Records [LTR102] US 2008
Proc-160 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Pandora's Box album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Pandora's Box(14xFile, MP3, Advance) Proc-Records Proc-160 USA & Canada 2008
MBR-020 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Dw8Kbps album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Dw8Kbps(4xFile, MP3, 8 k) Microbit Records MBR-020 Russia 2008
MBR-019 Evgenij V. Kharitonov - Depth album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov Depth(7xFile, MP3, 8 k) Microbit Records MBR-019 Russia 2008
[LTR094] Evgenij V. Kharitonov - UFOlogica album art Evgenij V. Kharitonov UFOlogica(15xFile, MP3, 128) Love Torture Records [LTR094] US 2008