Lumidee

Real Name:
Lumidee Cedeño
Profile:
US-American R&B singer born on August 24, 1984 in Spanish Harlem, NY.
She started rapping at the age of 12 and after high school she hooked up with producer Tedsmooth.
Her first album Almost Famous was released in August 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

986 035-3 Lumidee - Almost Famous album art Lumidee Almost Famous (Album) Universal Records, Straight Face Records (2) 986 035-3 Thailand 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-23456 Lumidee - Crazy album art Lumidee Crazy (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-23456 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
MXCD 1723 (CS) Lumidee - Unexpected album art Lumidee Unexpected (Album) TVT Records, Mach1 Records MXCD 1723 (CS) Spain 2007 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - The Queen Of Spanish Harlem album art Lumidee The Queen Of Spanish Harlem(CDr, Mixtape) Logy Music Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SFR 2001 Lumidee - Grimey Streets album art DJ Tedsmooth* Presents Lumidee DJ Tedsmooth* Presents Lumidee - Grimey Streets(12") Straight Face Records (2) SFR 2001 US 2001 Sell This Version
UNIR 21062-1 Lumidee - Honestly album art Lumidee Honestly (Single) Universal Records UNIR 21062-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21025-1 Lumidee - Never Leave You (Uh Oooh, Uh Oooh) album art Lumidee Featuring Busta Rhymes & Fabolous Lumidee Featuring Busta Rhymes & Fabolous - Never Leave You (Uh Oooh, Uh Oooh) (Single, Maxi) Universal Records UNIR 21025-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
WMCST40341 Lumidee - Crashin' A Party album art Lumidee Crashin' A Party (Maxi, Single) Universal WMCST40341 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Na Na Na/Never Leave you album art 112, Lumidee 112, Lumidee - Na Na Na/Never Leave you(7") Not On Label none 2003 Sell This Version
82876573402 Lumidee - Die Besten Tage Sind Gezählt album art Kool Savas Feat. Lumidee Kool Savas Feat. Lumidee - Die Besten Tage Sind Gezählt (Maxi, Single) Optik Records, Subword 82876573402 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mot 675118 2 Lumidee - Sientelo album art Speedy (3) Feat Lumidee Speedy (3) Feat Lumidee - Sientelo (Single, Maxi) Virgin Music, M>1 Mot 675118 2 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Make Me Wonder album art T Kay Oh , Feat. Lumidee T Kay Oh , Feat. Lumidee - Make Me Wonder(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none 2004 Sell This Version
none Lumidee Only For Your Good(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Lumidee / Chicken* Lumidee / Chicken* - Ride With You / Timing(7") Dé Javù Productions none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Ride With You (Remix) album art Lumidee Feat. Craig O Lumidee Feat. Craig O - Ride With You (Remix)(7") Dejavu Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
9846033 Lumidee - She's Like The Wind album art Lumidee Feat. Tony Sunshine Lumidee Feat. Tony Sunshine - She's Like The Wind (Maxi, Single) Mach1 Records, Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 9846033 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Dance ! album art Goleo VI Presents Lumidee Vs. Fatman Scoop Goleo VI Presents Lumidee Vs. Fatman Scoop - Dance ! (Single, Maxi) Hedonism, Hedonism none UK 2006 Sell This Version
STEN-16590 Lumidee - Puerto Rico 2006 album art Frankie Cutlass feat. Lumidee, Volito* & Joell Ortiz Frankie Cutlass feat. Lumidee, Volito* & Joell Ortiz - Puerto Rico 2006(12") Street Theory Entertainment STEN-16590 US 2006 Sell This Version
741257-5 Lumidee - Feel Like Making Love album art Lumidee Feat. Shaggy Lumidee Feat. Shaggy - Feel Like Making Love (Maxi, Single) 40/40 Productions 741257-5 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Crazy album art Lumidee Feat. Pitbull Lumidee Feat. Pitbull - Crazy (Single, Maxi) TVT Records, Mach1 Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
TV-2904-2P Lumidee - In It For The Money album art Lumidee, Snoop Dogg Lumidee, Snoop Dogg - In It For The Money(CDr, Single, Promo) TVT Records TV-2904-2P US 2007 Sell This Version
9300300 Lumidee - Don't Sweat That (Whistle Song) album art Dr. Stay Dry Feat. Lumidee Dr. Stay Dry Feat. Lumidee - Don't Sweat That (Whistle Song) (Single) Voodoo Music GmbH 9300300 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
Not On Label Lumidee - I'm No Superstar album art DJ Remady Feat. Lumidee & Chase Manhattan DJ Remady Feat. Lumidee & Chase Manhattan - I'm No Superstar(3xFile, MP3, Single) Ministry Of Sound Not On Label Europe 2010
BIP-CLUB-643 Lumidee - Ring My Bell album art Michael Fall Feat. Lumidee, Rick Ellback & Aziza (10) Michael Fall Feat. Lumidee, Rick Ellback & Aziza (10) - Ring My Bell (Single) BIP Records BIP-CLUB-643 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
none Lumidee - Su Ritmo (The Remix Edition) album art Buena Vista Dance Club* Feat. Lumidee Buena Vista Dance Club* Feat. Lumidee - Su Ritmo (The Remix Edition)(3xFile, AAC, Single) PMR Music none Germany 2013