Roger Beaujolais

Real Name:
Roger Downham
Profile:
Born 22 November 1952, Harrogate, Yorkshire, England. Self taught British vibraphone player who was a founder member of jump/jive band The Chevalier Brothers in the eighties before forming The Beaujolais Band. A constantly sought after session musician, he now has his own label (StayTuned Records) and teaches jazz vibraphone at Trinity College of Music, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: