Michael Bond

Real Name:
Thomas Michael Bond
Profile:
English author, most celebrated for his Paddington Bear series of books, born January 13, 1926 Newbury, Berkshire, England, died June 27, 2017, London, England.
Sites:
[a1200405]

Artist

Michael Bond Discography Tracks

Albums

ROUNDABOUT 18 Michael Bond - Adventures Of Parsley album art Michael Bond Adventures Of Parsley(LP, Mono) BBC Records ROUNDABOUT 18 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Bond - Paddington Bear Volume 1 album art Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins - Paddington Bear Volume 1 (Album) Pinnacle Records New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Bond - Paddington Bear Volume 2 album art Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins - Paddington Bear Volume 2 (Album) Pinnacle Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
TV-8 Michael Bond - Paddington Bear Volume 3 album art Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins - Paddington Bear Volume 3(LP, Album) Pinnacle Records TV-8 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
TV-9 Michael Bond - Paddington Bear Volume 4 album art Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins Michael Bond, Bernard Cribbins - Paddington Bear Volume 4(LP, Album, Mono) Pinnacle Records TV-9 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Bond - A Bear Called Paddington album art Michael Bond A Bear Called Paddington (Album) Caedmon Records US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1599 Michael Bond - Paddington - A Disappearing Trick And Other Stories album art Michael Bond Paddington - A Disappearing Trick And Other Stories(LP) Caedmon TC 1599 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1622 Michael Bond Paddington Turns Detective(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1622 UK 1979 Sell This Version
KSS5022 Michael Bond - Paddington And Friends album art Michael Bond Paddington And Friends(LP) Kid Stuff Records KSS5022 US 1982 Sell This Version
T16166 Michael Bond - More About Paddington album art Michael Bond More About Paddington(2xCass) Collins (2) T16166 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Michael Bond - Paddington - Please Look After This Bear And Other Stories album art Michael Bond Paddington - Please Look After This Bear And Other Stories(CD, Promo, RE, Car) The Guardian, The Observer none UK 2011 Sell This Version
6434 112 Michael Bond - Paddington, Unser Kleiner Bär album art Michael Bond Paddington, Unser Kleiner Bär(LP) Fontana 6434 112 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6434 159 Michael Bond - Neue Abenteuer Des Kleinen Bären Paddington album art Michael Bond Neue Abenteuer Des Kleinen Bären Paddington(LP) Fontana 6434 159 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-WB 442 Michael Bond - Seventy Six Trombones / Goodnight My Someone album art Michael Bond / Leoni Page Michael Bond / Leoni Page - Seventy Six Trombones / Goodnight My Someone(7") Embassy 45-WB 442 UK 1961 Sell This Version
WEP 1057 Michael Bond - Songs From The Musical The Music Man album art Michael Bond And Leoni Page Michael Bond And Leoni Page - Songs From The Musical The Music Man(7", EP) Embassy WEP 1057 UK 1961 Sell This Version
POR 003 Michael Bond - The Biggest Hit Of All album art Michael Bond The Biggest Hit Of All(7") Page One POR 003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ZCG 102 Michael Bond - Paddington Bear album art Michael Bond, David Davis (3) Michael Bond, David Davis (3) - Paddington Bear(7", EP) Children's Record Guild Of New Zealand ZCG 102 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4228359294 Michael Bond - Paddington Bär Seine Ankunft der erste Einkauf album art Michael Bond Paddington Bär Seine Ankunft der erste Einkauf(Cass) Karussell 4228359294 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
T 07270 Michael Bond - A Bear Called Paddington album art Michael Bond A Bear Called Paddington(Cass) HarperChildren'sAudio T 07270 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Michael Bond - En Bjørn Ved Navn Paddington album art Michael Bond En Bjørn Ved Navn Paddington(Cass) Sandviks Bokforlag none Norway 1999 Sell This Version