Louise Martini

Louise Martini

Real Name:
Marie-Louise Chiba
Profile:
Austrian actress and voice actor.
She was born on November 10, 1931 in Vienna, Austria and died 17 January 2013 in Vienna, Austria.
Married to Bill Grah.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1201729]

Artist

Louise Martini Discography Tracks

Albums

Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka - Vienna Cabaret Classics 3 / Blattl Vor'm Mund - Glasl Vor'm Aug (Album) Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo Austria 1957 Sell This Version
Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo Austria 1961 Sell This Version
237 830 Louise Martini Eine Frau(LP, Album) Kabarett - Literarische Kleinkunst, Polydor 237 830 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
PR 9819 Gerhard Bronner, Helmut Qualtinger, Louise Martini, Eva Pilz, Al ,Fats' Edwards*, Carl Merz, Johann Sklenka, Kurt Sobotka Gerhard Bronner, Helmut Qualtinger, Louise Martini, Eva Pilz, Al ,Fats' Edwards*, Carl Merz, Johann Sklenka, Kurt Sobotka - Hackl Vor`m Kreuz(LP, Album) Preiser Records PR 9819 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
KLM 830 Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka - Die Musikalischen Höhepunkte aus der Kabarett-Revue Glasl Vor'm Aug(10", Album) Harmona 3D KLM 830 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
MXX 9088 W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna State Folk Opera*, Kurt Rapf W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna State Folk Opera*, Kurt Rapf - W.A. Mozart - The Impressario(LP, Album) Mace Records MXX 9088 US Unknown Sell This Version
KWL 9 Various, Gerhard Bronner, Louise Martini, Helmut Qualtinger Various, Gerhard Bronner, Louise Martini, Helmut Qualtinger - Kabarett aus Wien: Das geht so schön ins Ohr ....(LP) Preiser Records KWL 9 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
B 08105 L Louise Martini, William Gurran Louise Martini, William Gurran - An American In Vienna (Romance In Grinzing)(LP, Album) Philips B 08105 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

341 500 PF Louise Martini Autofahrer Unterwegs / Die Brieftaschen-Anni(7", Single) Philips 341 500 PF Austria 1958 Sell This Version
KW 2 Louise Martini Extra Dry(7") Kabarett Aus Wien KW 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1959 Sell This Version
Gerhard Bronner, Helmut Qualtinger, Kurt Sobotka, Louise Martini, Eva Pilz, Johann Sklenka Gerhard Bronner, Helmut Qualtinger, Kurt Sobotka, Louise Martini, Eva Pilz, Johann Sklenka - 1. Hackl Vor'm Kreuz Kabarett Aus Wien Austria 1960 Sell This Version
KW 19 Louise Martini Cherchez La Martini(7") Kabarett Aus Wien KW 19 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
34 060 Louise Martini Martini-Extra Frei - Louise Martini Singt Vier Chansons Von Colpet, Gilbert, Neumann Und Schiffer(7", Single) Literarische Kleinkunst 34 060 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
1610 Helmut Qualtinger / Louise Martini Begleitet Von Kurt Werner Und Seiner Rhythmusgruppe* Helmut Qualtinger / Louise Martini Begleitet Von Kurt Werner Und Seiner Rhythmusgruppe* - Der Papa Wird's Schon Richten / Horuck – Horuck!(7") Donauland 1610 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 21 137 Heinz Conrads, Louise Martini Heinz Conrads, Louise Martini - Du Kommst Immer Gut Nach Haus...I Hob An Buam Mit An Automobü(7") Amadeo AVRS 21 137 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit