Lucille Ball

Lucille Ball

Real Name:
Lucille Desirée Ball
Profile:
American actress, born 6 August 1911 in Jamestown, New York, USA, died 26 April 1989 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Mother of Desi Arnaz, Jr. and Lucie Arnaz. She was married to Desi Arnaz from 1940 to 1960.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lucille Ball
[a1202074]

Artist

Lucille Ball Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Kidd And N. Richard Nash* Present Lucille Ball Michael Kidd And N. Richard Nash* Present Lucille Ball - Wildcat (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1961 Sell This Version
PRO 580 Lucy*, Jerry Herman Lucy*, Jerry Herman - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Mame(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Warner Bros. Records PRO 580 US 1973 Sell This Version
Lucy*, Jerry Herman Lucy*, Jerry Herman - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Mame (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1090 Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), William Frawley Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), William Frawley - I Love Lucy / My Favorite Husband(LP) Radiola MR-1090 US 1978 Sell This Version
ORS 33 Lucille Ball & Richard Denning (2) Lucille Ball & Richard Denning (2) - My Favorite Husband Dec. 25, 1948(8-Trk, Album) Soundco ORS 33 US Unknown Sell This Version
6039 Lucille Ball, Bing Crosby, Marion Davies (3) Lucille Ball, Bing Crosby, Marion Davies (3) - Best Foot Forward / Too Much Harmony / Going Hollywood(LP) Caliban 6039 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 16423 Robert Preston (3) And Chorus*, Lucille Ball And Beatrice Arthur Robert Preston (3) And Chorus*, Lucille Ball And Beatrice Arthur - Mame/Bosom Buddies(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records K 16423 UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 500 Lucille Ball, Joe Mason Lucille Ball, Joe Mason - Lucy Day / Storm Windows And Doors(7") Dale Remingtons Kaleidoscope K 500 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SLBD1, SLBD2, SLBD3, SLBD4, SLBD5, SLBD6 Lucille Ball The Best Of Old Time Radio Starring Lucille Ball(6xCD, Comp, Box) Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits SLBD1, SLBD2, SLBD3, SLBD4, SLBD5, SLBD6 US 2000 Sell This Version
509 Deanna Durbin / Lucille Ball Deanna Durbin / Lucille Ball - Can't Help Singing / Du Barry Was A Lady(LP, Comp, Mono) Titania 509 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit