Margaret Sullavan

Margaret Sullavan

Real Name:
Margaret Brooke Sullavan
Profile:
American actress, born 16 May 1909 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA, died of a barbiturate overdose 1 January 1960 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. She was married to Henry Fonda from 1931 to 1932 (divorced), to William Wyler from 1934 to 1936 (divorced) and to Leland Hayward from 1936 to 1947 (divorced).
Sites:
[a1202086]

Artist

Margaret Sullavan Discography Tracks

Vocals

VS 2 Various Various - Voice Of The Stars No. 2, Jubilee Edition(Shellac, 10") Voice Of The Stars VS 2 UK 1935 Sell This Version
VS 3 Various Various - Voice Of The Stars No. 3(Shellac, 10") Voice Of The Stars VS 3 UK 1936 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

V1012L Orson Welles And The Mercury Theatre On The Air* Rebecca Orson Welles And The Mercury Theatre On The Air* - Theatre Of The Imagination: Radio Stories By Orson Welles And The Mercury Theatre(Laserdisc, Mono) The Voyager Company V1012L US 1988 Sell This Version