Joseph Cotten

Real Name:
Joseph Cheshire Cotten, Jr.
Profile:
American actor, born 15 May 1905 in Petersburg, Virginia, USA, died 6 February 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1202089]

Artist

Albums

LM-1801 Joseph Cotten - Arias Sung And Acted album art Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill - Arias Sung And Acted(LP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1801 US 1954 Sell This Version
LBY-1014 Joseph Cotten - Tales From The Great Book: Moses As Told By Joseph Cotten, Joshua As Told By Robert Preston album art Joseph Cotten, Robert Preston (3) Joseph Cotten, Robert Preston (3) - Tales From The Great Book: Moses As Told By Joseph Cotten, Joshua As Told By Robert Preston(LP, Album) RCA Victor LBY-1014 US 1958 Sell This Version
CR-34 Joseph Cotten - Bible Heroes In Story And Song album art Joseph Cotten Bible Heroes In Story And Song(LP) Cricket (2) CR-34 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG V-15016 Joseph Cotten - The Letters Of Thomas Jefferson: Readings By Joseph Cotten  album art Joseph Cotten The Letters Of Thomas Jefferson: Readings By Joseph Cotten (LP, Mono) Verve Records MG V-15016 US 1960 Sell This Version
none Joseph Cotten - She's Called Virginia album art Joseph Cotten She's Called Virginia(LP) Not On Label none US 1971 Sell This Version
TRS 360 Joseph Cotten - A Delicate Balance album art Edward Albee, Katharine Hepburn, Lee Remick, Joseph Cotten, Paul Scofield, Kate Reid Edward Albee, Katharine Hepburn, Lee Remick, Joseph Cotten, Paul Scofield, Kate Reid - A Delicate Balance(LP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records TRS 360 US 1973 Sell This Version
TT2Cd 028 Various Includes Joseph Cotten And Herbert Marshall (2) Various Includes Joseph Cotten And Herbert Marshall (2) - Hitchcock Radio Movies (The Paradine Case, The Lodger, Foreign Correspondent)(2xCD) CSA Word TT2Cd 028 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ALT0199 Joseph Cotten - The 3rd Man album art Joseph Cotten, Evelyn Keyes Joseph Cotten, Evelyn Keyes - The 3rd Man(CD, RM) Retro Audio ALT0199 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CEP-31 Joseph Cotten - Bible Heroes In Story And Song Vol. I | David And Goliath album art Joseph Cotten, The Cricketone Chorus & Orchestra Joseph Cotten, The Cricketone Chorus & Orchestra - Bible Heroes In Story And Song Vol. I | David And Goliath(7", EP) Cricket (2) CEP-31 US 1959 Sell This Version

Compilations

#76, 28024 80374 Joseph Cotten - Academy Award album art Joseph Cotten Academy Award(Cass, Comp) The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows, The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows #76, 28024 80374 US Unknown Sell This Version