Agnes Moorehead

Real Name:
Agnes Robertson Moorehead
Profile:
Agnes Moorehead (born December 6, 1900, Clinton, Massachusetts, USA – died April 30, 1974, Rochester, Minnesota, USA) was an American actress whose career of six decades included work in radio, stage, film, and television. She is perhaps best remembered for her role as "Endora" on the television series Bewitched (1964 - 1972).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1202092]

Artist

Albums

Agnes Moorehead - Sorry, Wrong Number (Lucille Fletcher's Celebrated Radio Thriller)  album art Agnes Moorehead Sorry, Wrong Number (Lucille Fletcher's Celebrated Radio Thriller) (Album, EP) Decca, Decca, Decca, Decca US 1947 Sell This Version
Agnes Moorehead - Sorry Wrong Number/The Tell-Tale Heart album art Agnes Moorehead, James Mason (6) Agnes Moorehead, James Mason (6) - Sorry Wrong Number/The Tell-Tale Heart (Album) Decca Records, Inc. US 1958 Sell This Version
LP-12 Agnes Moorehead - In Two Chilling Tales Of Suspense album art Agnes Moorehead In Two Chilling Tales Of Suspense(LP, Mono) Command Performance Records LP-12 US 1959 Sell This Version
DL 34772 Agnes Moorehead - Famous Poems That Tell Great Stories album art R.E. Johnson, Arnold Moss, Alexander Scourby, Fredric March, Agnes Moorehead R.E. Johnson, Arnold Moss, Alexander Scourby, Fredric March, Agnes Moorehead - Famous Poems That Tell Great Stories(LP, Album, Mono) MCA Inc. DL 34772 US 1975 Sell This Version
Agnes Moorehead - The Lavender Lady album art Agnes Moorehead The Lavender Lady (Album) Quinto Records US 1976 Sell This Version
AMRH-003 Agnes Moorehead - The Psalms Of David album art Agnes Moorehead / Ralph Hollander Agnes Moorehead / Ralph Hollander - The Psalms Of David(LP, Album) Lyric Art Recordings AMRH-003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40036 Agnes Moorehead - Nancy Hanks / Lincoln, The Man Of The People album art Agnes Moorehead / Walter Huston Agnes Moorehead / Walter Huston - Nancy Hanks / Lincoln, The Man Of The People(Shellac, 10") Decca 40036 US 1947 Sell This Version
40031 Agnes Moorehead - Landing Of The Pilgrim Fathers / Barbra Frietchie album art Agnes Moorehead Landing Of The Pilgrim Fathers / Barbra Frietchie(Shellac, 10") Decca 40031 US 1947 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Agnes Moorehead - Lucille Fletcher's Sorry, Wrong Number & The Hitch Hiker album art Orson Welles And Agnes Moorehead Orson Welles And Agnes Moorehead - Lucille Fletcher's Sorry, Wrong Number & The Hitch Hiker(Cass, Comp) Mark56 Records none US 1977 Sell This Version
0-88142-006-9 Agnes Moorehead - Sorry, Wrong Number / The Hitch-Hiker album art Agnes Moorehead, Orson Welles Agnes Moorehead, Orson Welles - Sorry, Wrong Number / The Hitch-Hiker(Cass, Comp) The Mind's Eye 0-88142-006-9 US 1982 Sell This Version
40404 Agnes Moorehead - The Shadow album art Orson Welles, Agnes Moorehead, Ken Roberts (9) Orson Welles, Agnes Moorehead, Ken Roberts (9) - The Shadow(Cass, Comp) Great American Audio Corp. 40404 US 1994 Sell This Version
45022 Orson Welles, Agnes Moorehead Orson Welles, Agnes Moorehead - The Shadow(Cass, Comp) Great American Audio Corp. 45022 US 1994 Sell This Version
49031 Agnes Moorehead - The Shadow - Program 2 album art Bill Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead, Orson Welles, Margot Stevenson Bill Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead, Orson Welles, Margot Stevenson - The Shadow - Program 2(CD, Comp) MM Advanced Magazine Publishers 49031 US 1996 Sell This Version
#95, 28004 80314 Agnes Moorehead - Suspense album art Agnes Moorehead Suspense(Cass, Comp) The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows, The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows #95, 28004 80314 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit