Jimmy Carter (4)

Jimmy Carter (4)

Real Name:
Jimmy Lee Carter
Profile:
Singer, born in 1929. Original member of the Blind Boys Of Alabama.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1202226]

Artist

Jimmy Carter (4) Discography Tracks

Vocals

MCA-28121 Five Blind Boys* The Lord Is A Good Lord and 1 more… Five Blind Boys* - I've Been Born Again(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-28121 US 1983 Sell This Version
FXS 20 Knut Reiersrud Med Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Knut Reiersrud Med Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - You Ought To Treat A Stranger Right(CD, Single) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXS 20 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama The Blind Boys Of Alabama - I Brought Him With Me (Album) House Of Blues Music Company Japan 1995 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama Good Religion and 10 more… The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Spirit Of The Century (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel Sky Blue and 1 more… Peter Gabriel - Up (Album) Geffen Records US 2002 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Higher Ground (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Canada 2002 Sell This Version
4838 The Blind Boys Of Alabama Spirit Of The Lord Is Coming Down and 8 more… The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Holdin' On(CD, Album, RE) Light Records 4838 US 2003 Sell This Version
7243 8 73331 2 3 Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Live At The Apollo(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin 7243 8 73331 2 3 US 2005 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Atom Bomb (Album) Real World Records, Real World Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
14 Various Go Tell It To The Mountain Various - Broadcasts Vol. 14(2xCD, Ltd) KGSR 14 US 2006 Sell This Version
Triple J Amerika 1501 Imperial Crowns Imperial Crowns - Star Of The West(CD, Album) Triple J Records (2) Triple J Amerika 1501 US 2007 Sell This Version
SHOUT 34 Five Blind Boys Of Mississippi Five Blind Boys Of Mississippi - Something To Shout About(CD, Comp, RE) Shout! Records SHOUT 34 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Preservation Hall Jazz Band There Is A Light Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Preservation (An Album To Benefit Preservation Hall & The Preservation Hall Music Outreach Program) (EP, Comp) Preservation Hall Recordings, MRI Associated Labels US 2010 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Taj Mahal Talkin' Christmas and 8 more… The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Taj Mahal - Talkin' Christmas (Album) Masterworks (3) Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Various Mother's Children Have A Hard Time Various - God Don't Never Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson (Album, Comp) Alligator Records US 2016 Sell This Version
none Paul Thorn Paul Thorn - Don't Let The Devil Ride(CD) Perpetual Obscurity Records none US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BGS-1074 Five Blind Boys Of Mississippi Five Blind Boys Of Mississippi - Another Direction(LP) Beegee Records BGS-1074 US 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel - Up (Album) Geffen Records US 2002 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Go Tell It On The Mountain (Album) Real World Records, Real World Records, Virgin Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 44397 9 7, DVDVUS 262 Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper And The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Live At The Apollo(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 44397 9 7, DVDVUS 262 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
The Blind Boys Of Alabama The Blind Boys Of Alabama - Down In New Orleans (Album) Proper Records (2), The Blind Boys Of Alabama Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Ben Harper & The Blind Boys Of Alabama Ben Harper & The Blind Boys Of Alabama - There Will Be A Light (Album) Virgin US 2009 Sell This Version
Blind Boys Of Alabama* Blind Boys Of Alabama* - Take The High Road (Album) Saguaro Road Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Thorn Paul Thorn - Don't Let The Devil Ride(CD) Perpetual Obscurity Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
LIQ 12155 Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - The Best Of Five Blind Boys Of Alabama(CD, Album, Comp) Liquid 8 Records LIQ 12155 US Unknown Sell This Version