Stevia

Real Name:
横田 進 (Susumu Yokota)
Profile:
Stevia was a pseudonym used by Susumu Yokota (born 1960, Toyama, Japan - died 27 March 2015, aged 54) who was a Japanese techno and ambient composer, producer and house music DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:

Stevia Discography Tracks

Albums

NSR-CD 004 Stevia - Fruits Of The Room album art Stevia Fruits Of The Room(CD) Newstage Records NSR-CD 004 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
NSC-CD002 Stevia - Greenpeace album art Susumu Yokota Presents Stevia Susumu Yokota Presents Stevia - Greenpeace(CD) NS-Com NSC-CD002 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NSC-04 Stevia - Cubehead / Hot Sand / Birds In Paradise album art Stevia / Musica Nova Stevia / Musica Nova - Cubehead / Hot Sand / Birds In Paradise(12") NS-Com NSC-04 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit