Makoto Ozone

Makoto Ozone

Real Name:
小曽根真
Profile:
Japanese jazz pianist, born March 25, 1961 in Kobe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1203348]

Artist

Makoto Ozone Discography

Albums

SR113 Phil Wilson, Makoto Ozone Phil Wilson, Makoto Ozone - Live!! At The Berklee Performance Center(LP, Album) Shiah Records SR113 US 1983 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone Makoto Ozone (Album) Columbia Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone After (Album) Columbia UK 1986 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone Now You Know (Album) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
28AP 3322 Makoto Ozone Spring Is Here(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AP 3322 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone Starlight (Album) JVC Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone - Face To Face (Album) GRP US 1995 Sell This Version
531 270 2 Makoto Ozone Nature Boys(CD, Album) Verve Records 531 270 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
065 Kimiko Itoh, Makoto Ozone Kimiko Itoh, Makoto Ozone - At The Montreux Jazz Festival(CD, Album) Hear The Music 065 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
314 557 562-2 Makoto Ozone Three Wishes(CD) Polygram 314 557 562-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Gary Burton, Makoto Ozone Gary Burton, Makoto Ozone - Virtuosi (Album) Concord Jazz US 2002 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone Treasure (Album) Verve Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone feat. No Name Horses Makoto Ozone feat. No Name Horses - Jungle (Album) Verve Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone, Anna Maria Jopek Makoto Ozone, Anna Maria Jopek - Road to Chopin (Album) Merlin Records Poland 2009 Sell This Version
278 352 3 Anna Maria Jopek & Makoto Ozone Anna Maria Jopek & Makoto Ozone - Haiku(CD, Album) Universal Music Polska, Anna Maria Jopek Music 278 352 3 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
Ellis Marsalis & Makoto Ozone Ellis Marsalis & Makoto Ozone - Pure Pleasure For The Piano (Album) Verve Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2103 Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts - My Witch's Blue(CD, Album) Verve Records UCCJ-2103 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2112 Makoto Ozone, Gary Burton Makoto Ozone, Gary Burton - Time Thread(CD, Album, SHM) Verve Records UCCJ-2112 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
UCCU-1493 The Dave Weckl Acoustic Band* Featuring Makoto Ozone, Tom Kennedy (2), Gary Meek The Dave Weckl Acoustic Band* Featuring Makoto Ozone, Tom Kennedy (2), Gary Meek - Of The Same Mind(CD, Album, SHM) Universal UCCU-1493 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone - Live At Montreux 2002 Eagle Vision Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit