Ad

Ege Bam Yasi

Real Name:James MacDonald
Profile:

Egg-obsessed MacAcid house artist from Inverness, Scotland born on january 7th 1959 ,taking the name from Can's 3rd studio album Ege Bamyasi released 1972. A full "bieggraphy" of egebamyasi is available on the eggfficial website.

e-mail: [email protected]

Sites:egebamyasi.com , MySpace , YouTube , Facebook
Aliases:James MacDonald (2), Mr. Egg
Members:Karen Smythe
Variations:
Viewing All | Ege Bam Yasi

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0