Jorge Semprun

Real Name:
Jorge Semprún Maura
Profile:
Spanish writer and politician, born 10 December 1923 in Madrid, Spain and died 7 June 2011 in Paris, France.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jorge Semprun
[a1204240]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CBS 6200 Jorge Semprun - Casse-têtes album art Yves Montand 1947 (as J. Semprun) Yves Montand - Casse-têtes(7", Single) CBS CBS 6200 France 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 6200 Jorge Semprun - Casse-têtes album art Yves Montand 1947 (as J. Semprun) Yves Montand - Casse-têtes(7", Single) CBS CBS 6200 France 1978 Sell This Version
MCD 84121 Jorge Semprun - Plaisirs Inédits album art Yves Montand 1947 Yves Montand - Plaisirs Inédits(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Universal MCD 84121 France 1997 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

JM 018/19, none Jorge Semprun - Discours album art André Malraux André Malraux - Discours(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Fnac Music, INA, NRF (Nouvelle Revue Française) JM 018/19, none France 1991 Sell This Version