Tyne Daly

Tyne Daly

Real Name:
Ellen Tyne Daly
Profile:
American stage and screen actress, born 21 February 1946 in Madison, Wisconsin.
[a1205848]

Artist

Tyne Daly Discography Tracks

Albums

Tyne Daly Gypsy (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Elektra Nonesuch, Elektra Nonesuch US 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Tilson Thomas, Thomas HampsonDavid GarrisonKurt OllmannTyne Daly, London Symphony Orchestra* Michael Tilson Thomas, Thomas HampsonDavid GarrisonKurt OllmannTyne Daly, London Symphony Orchestra* - On The Town (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 1993 Sell This Version
94761 Tyne Daly, Irving Berlin, Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse Tyne Daly, Irving Berlin, Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse - Call Me Madam (1995 Original New York Cast Recording)(CD, Album) DRG Records 94761 US 1995 Sell This Version
8-4489 Tyne Daly, Harriet Harris, Sierra Boggess, Lisa Howard Tyne Daly, Harriet Harris, Sierra Boggess, Lisa Howard - It Shoulda Been You(CD, Album) Ghostlight Records 8-4489 US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

Leonard Bernstein, Jessye Norman, Tyne Daly, Kiri Te Kanawa, Frederica von Stade, June Anderson, Tatiana Troyanos, José Carreras, Thomas Hampson, Mstislav Rostropovich Leonard Bernstein, Jessye Norman, Tyne Daly, Kiri Te Kanawa, Frederica von Stade, June Anderson, Tatiana Troyanos, José Carreras, Thomas Hampson, Mstislav Rostropovich - Somewhere - The Leonard Bernstein Album (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon US 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit