Kamil Behounek

Kamil Behounek

Real Name:
Kamil Běhounek
Profile:
Czech jazz accordionist, composer, arranger, band leader.
Born March 29, 1916 in Blatná (former Austro-Hungarian Empire, presently Czech Republic), died December 19, 1983 in Bonn, West Germany. Emigrated to West Germany after the communist coup d’état in 1948.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1205984]

Artist

Kamil Behounek Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 3015 Kamil Behounek Kamil Behounek Memorial(LP, Album, Ltd) Black Jack (8) LP 3015 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
WRCJ-2624 Kamil Běhounek*, Jiří Traxler Kamil Běhounek*, Jiří Traxler - Swing Time (LP, Album) Stereo West Records WRCJ-2624 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
FR 0054-2 Kamil Behounek Má Láska Je Jazz(CD-ROM, Album) FR Producentské Centrum FR 0054-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 12946 Kamil Běhounek* Swinganola / Stíhačka(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon B 12946 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
B 14091 Kamil Běhounek S Rytmickou Skupinou* Běhounkovy Melodie V Rytmu(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon B 14091 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version